Active loans are not included in TVL by default, to include them toggle Active Loans. For more info, read the active loans discussion.

Logo of Pareto Credit

Pareto Credit

Total Value Locked$145,670

TVL by Chain

Ethereum$145,670

Polygon$0

OP Mainnet$0

Arbitrum$0

The chart plots Active Loans as its own series; it is not part of the TVL above.

Key Metrics

Active Loans$217.17m

Loading chart...

Pareto Credit history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Active Loans. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Jul 2, 2025 to Oct 23, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $29.71m on Sep 4, 2025. All-time low TVL: $243 on Oct 16, 2025.

Daily TVL, Sep 24, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 24, 2026$160,201
Sep 25, 2026$160,189
Sep 26, 2026$160,208
Sep 27, 2026$160,200
Sep 28, 2026$160,191
Sep 29, 2026$177,712
Sep 30, 2026$160,309
Oct 1, 2026$160,296
Oct 2, 2026$248,249
Oct 3, 2026$160,322
Oct 4, 2026$160,327
Oct 5, 2026$160,318
Oct 6, 2026$178,007
Oct 7, 2026$160,427
Oct 8, 2026$160,377
Oct 9, 2026$145,475
Oct 10, 2026$174,966
Oct 11, 2026$174,954
Oct 12, 2026$174,960
Oct 13, 2026$187,631
Oct 14, 2026$145,635
Oct 15, 2026$145,601
Oct 16, 2026$145,586
Oct 17, 2026$145,640
Oct 18, 2026$145,620
Oct 19, 2026$145,625
Oct 20, 2026$166,609
Oct 21, 2026$145,708
Oct 22, 2026$145,707
Oct 23, 2026$145,670

TVL at each month end, Jul 2025 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Jul 31, 2025$80,534
Aug 31, 2025$429,290
Sep 30, 2025$2.94m
Oct 31, 2025$79,576
Nov 30, 2025$272
Dec 31, 2025$275,151
Jan 31, 2026$874,763
Feb 28, 2026$1.25m
Mar 31, 2026$950,080
Apr 30, 2026$1.02m
May 31, 2026$126,990
Jun 30, 2026$167,890
Jul 31, 2026$271,626
Aug 31, 2026$153,275
Sep 30, 2026$160,309
Oct 23, 2026 (latest)$145,670

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/pareto-credit

Frequently asked questions

What is Pareto Credit's TVL?

As of Oct 23, 2026, Pareto Credit has $145,670 in total value locked. TVL has decreased 9.1% over the past 30 days.

What chains does Pareto Credit operate on?

Pareto Credit operates on 4 chains: Ethereum, Polygon, OP Mainnet, and Arbitrum. Ethereum holds the largest share at 100%.

How does Pareto Credit's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Uncollateralized Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Pareto Credit ranks #8 by TVL. The category holds $20.03m across 19 protocols, and Pareto Credit accounts for 0.7% of that total. Similar protocols include Clearpool Lending, Union Protocol, Accountable, TrueFi, cSigma Finance, Clawloan, 3Jane Lending, Wildcat Protocol, Goldfinch, and Credit Coop.

How much has been borrowed through Pareto Credit?

As of Oct 23, 2026, Pareto Credit has $217.17m in active loans.