Total Value Locked$532,536
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$206,366
Arbitrum$178,684
Base$89,054
BSC$58,433
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$2,797
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$2,418
Base$370.10
Arbitrum$8.49
BSC$0
Fees 7d$1,339
Ethereum$1,331
Base$6.44
Arbitrum$1.49
BSC$0
Fees 24h$0.05
Base$0.05
Arbitrum$0
BSC$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Fees$29.49m
Arbitrum$16.99m
BSC$9.65m
Ethereum$2.64m
Base$211,684
Revenue 30d$2,797
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$2,418
Base$370.10
Arbitrum$8.49
BSC$0
Revenue 7d$1,339
Ethereum$1,331
Base$6.44
Arbitrum$1.49
BSC$0
Revenue 24h$0.05
Base$0.05
Arbitrum$0
BSC$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Revenue$22.14m
Arbitrum$12.75m
BSC$7.24m
Ethereum$1.99m
Base$162,173
Holders Revenue 30d$1,677
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$1,450
Base$221.45
Arbitrum$5.09
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 7d$802.59
Ethereum$798
Base$3.86
Arbitrum$0.90
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0.03
Base$0.03
Arbitrum$0
BSC$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$17.7m
Arbitrum$10.19m
BSC$5.79m
Ethereum$1.59m
Base$127,002
Active Loans$250,183
Protocol Information
Radiant v2 introduces a migration to the LayerZero OFT format, improving cross-chain fee sharing, enabling faster launches on additional chains, and allowing native ownership of bridging contracts. This update addresses utility exchange concerns and eligibility for RDNT emissions by implementing changes to core protocol mechanics, emissions, utility, and enhancing cross-chain functionality
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: Counts the tokens locked in the contracts to be used as collateral to borrow or to earn yield. Borrowed coins are not counted towards the TVL, so only the coins actually locked in the contracts are counted. There's multiple reasons behind this but one of the main ones is to avoid inflating the TVL through cycled lending.View code on GitHubFees: Platform fees collected by Radiant (reserve-factor cut of borrow interest) and routed through MiddleFeeDistribution.View code on GitHubRevenue: All platform fees are kept by the protocol (split between the operationExpenses treasury and dLP lockers).View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Remaining platform fees forwarded to MultiFeeDistribution and distributed to dLP lockers.View code on GitHubHacks
Date: Jan 2, 2024
Amount: $4.5m
Classification: Token & Share Accounting
Technique: Rounding Error
Chains: Arbitrum
Language: Solidity
Target Type: DeFi Protocol
Date: Oct 16, 2024
Amount: $50m
Classification: Social Engineering
Technique: Blind Signing
Chains: BSC, Arbitrum
Language: Solidity
Target Type: DeFi Protocol
Competitors
Radiant V2 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Active Loans and Pool2. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Mar 19, 2023 to Oct 17, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $386.38m on Dec 9, 2023. All-time low TVL: $538,867 on Oct 17, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 18, 2026 to Oct 17, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2026 | $672,027 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | $708,981 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | $709,248 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $722,700 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $738,790 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $737,280 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $722,748 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $724,478 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | $724,806 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $724,379 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $725,432 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $722,390 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $719,067 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $722,155 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $727,500 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $602,052 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $601,205 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $587,221 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $586,236 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $584,754 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $567,130 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $550,344 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $550,399 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $553,920 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $560,338 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $545,826 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $552,864 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $540,319 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $543,585 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $538,867 |
TVL at each month end, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Nov 30, 2024 | $3.11m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $4.39m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $4.1m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $2.24m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $1.7m |
| Apr 17, 2025 | $1.6m |
| May 31, 2025 | $3.65m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $3.57m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $4.16m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $4.18m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $3.93m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $5.68m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $7.16m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $5.29m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $4.49m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $2.2m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $1.88m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $1.52m |
| May 31, 2026 | $1.02m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $605,227 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $616,435 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $680,092 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $719,067 |
| Oct 17, 2026 (latest) | $538,867 |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2023 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | $303.07m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $4.39m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $5.29m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2024 | $62,190 | $46,637 | $37,310 |
| Dec 2024 | $19,484 | $14,611 | $11,689 |
| Jan 2025 | $30,223 | $25,690 | $18,133 |
| Feb 2025 | $15,375 | $13,078 | $9,227 |
| Mar 2025 | $12,102 | $10,290 | $7,265 |
| Apr 2025 | $8,377 | $7,120 | $5,022 |
| May 2025 | $16,216 | $13,781 | $9,727 |
| Jun 2025 | $3,505 | $2,987 | $2,107 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,787 | $2,361 | $1,671 |
| Aug 2025 | $4,455 | $3,790 | $2,674 |
| Sep 2025 | $3,784 | $3,216 | $2,270 |
| Oct 2025 | $3,062 | $2,602 | $1,840 |
| Nov 2025 | $9,034 | $7,681 | $5,419 |
| Dec 2025 | $14,147 | $12,023 | $8,488 |
| Jan 2026 | $12,745 | $10,828 | $7,651 |
| Feb 2026 | $3,600 | $3,061 | $2,161 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,400 | $2,033 | $1,439 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,240 | $1,050 | $744 |
| May 2026 | $636.50 | $539.89 | $382.17 |
| Jun 2026 | $569.81 | $534.75 | $341.76 |
| Jul 2026 | $321.50 | $321.50 | $193.47 |
| Aug 2026 | $648.05 | $648.05 | $390.40 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,928 | $1,928 | $1,156 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $1,572 | $1,572 | $942.18 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/radiant-v2
Frequently asked questions
What is Radiant V2's TVL?
As of Oct 17, 2026, Radiant V2 has $532,536 in total value locked. TVL has decreased 20.3% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Radiant V2 operate on?
Radiant V2 operates on 4 chains: Ethereum, Arbitrum, Base, and BSC. Ethereum holds the largest share at 38.8%.
How much has Radiant V2 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Radiant V2 generated $2,797 in fees. Of that, $2,797 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $50,597 in fees and $43,713 in revenue.
How does Radiant V2's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Radiant V2 ranks #151 by TVL. The category holds $51.576b across 517 protocols, and Radiant V2 accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Aave V3, Morpho Blue, Venus Core Pool, Euler V2, TermMax, Native Credit Pool, Unitus, Folks Finance xChain, OmniBTC, and Avalon Finance.
How much has been borrowed through Radiant V2?
As of Oct 17, 2026, Radiant V2 has $250,183 in active loans.
Has Radiant V2 ever been exploited?
Radiant V2 has 2 recorded security incidents. The most recent incident occurred on Oct 16, 2024 and involved $50m. It was classified as Social Engineering.

