Ask about Zoo Finance · free
Logo of Zoo Finance

Zoo Finance

Total Value Locked$33.67m

TVL by Chain

BSC$19.42m

Data Network$8.59m

Sei$5.63m

Arbitrum$18,258

Base$7,550

Berachain$711.49

Key Metrics

Treasury$12.83

Majors$0

Stablecoins$12.83

Own Tokens$0

Others$0

Total Raised$10m

Dec 1, 2025$10mRound: StrategicInvestors: Bitrise Capital, The Open Platform, Certik Ventures, Signum Capital, Cryptomeria Capital, Cryptogram Ventures

Loading chart...

Zoo Finance history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Feb 10, 2025 to Oct 24, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $93.29m on Jan 28, 2026. All-time low TVL: $170,800 on Feb 10, 2025.

Daily TVL, Sep 25, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 25, 2026$26.99m
Sep 26, 2026$29.38m
Sep 27, 2026$30.77m
Sep 28, 2026$32.23m
Sep 29, 2026$29.67m
Sep 30, 2026$29.47m
Oct 1, 2026$29.26m
Oct 2, 2026$28.25m
Oct 3, 2026$28.52m
Oct 4, 2026$29.45m
Oct 5, 2026$29.43m
Oct 6, 2026$32.03m
Oct 7, 2026$31.32m
Oct 8, 2026$29.15m
Oct 9, 2026$28.77m
Oct 10, 2026$29.32m
Oct 11, 2026$30.13m
Oct 12, 2026$32.59m
Oct 13, 2026$29.23m
Oct 14, 2026$30.76m
Oct 15, 2026$29.13m
Oct 16, 2026$30.59m
Oct 17, 2026$30.57m
Oct 18, 2026$28.36m
Oct 19, 2026$27.91m
Oct 20, 2026$32.69m
Oct 21, 2026$33.12m
Oct 22, 2026$33.93m
Oct 23, 2026$34.34m
Oct 24, 2026$33.7m

TVL at each month end, Feb 2025 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Feb 28, 2025$185,264
Mar 31, 2025$280,381
Apr 30, 2025$262,518
May 31, 2025$256,413
Jun 30, 2025$250,077
Jul 31, 2025$218,636
Aug 31, 2025$321,743
Sep 30, 2025$546,100
Oct 31, 2025$444,978
Nov 30, 2025$213,889
Dec 31, 2025$15m
Jan 31, 2026$78.9m
Feb 28, 2026$51.05m
Mar 28, 2026$35.88m
Apr 30, 2026$38.8m
May 31, 2026$39.11m
Jun 30, 2026$28.51m
Jul 31, 2026$25.37m
Aug 31, 2026$18.19m
Sep 30, 2026$29.47m
Oct 24, 2026 (latest)$33.7m

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/zoo-finance

Frequently asked questions

What is Zoo Finance's TVL?

As of Oct 24, 2026, Zoo Finance has $33.67m in total value locked. TVL has increased 32.6% over the past 30 days.

What chains does Zoo Finance operate on?

Zoo Finance operates on 6 chains: BSC, Data Network, Sei, Arbitrum, and Base and 1 others. BSC holds the largest share at 57.7%.

How does Zoo Finance's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Yield protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Zoo Finance ranks #18 by TVL. The category holds $4.66b across 568 protocols, and Zoo Finance accounts for 0.7% of that total. Similar protocols include Pendle V2, Equilibria, Penpie, Spectra V2, WOOFi Earn, Saffron Vaults, TermFinance Vaults, Royco V1, Peapods Finance, and VaultCraft.

Does Zoo Finance have a treasury?

Zoo Finance has a tracked treasury currently valued at $12.83. Its holdings include $12.83 in stablecoins.