Total Value Locked$6.45m
TVL by Chain
Arbitrum$5.29m
Ethereum$1.11m
Hyperliquid L1$34,674
BSC$8,878
Sonic$627.12
OP Mainnet$180.43
Base$85.35
Plasma$11.65
Berachain$6.55
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$1,161
Fees 30d by chain
Arbitrum$1,015
Ethereum$134.81
BSC$11.10
Fees 7d$419.38
Arbitrum$293
Ethereum$126.38
BSC$0
Fees 24h$0
Arbitrum$0
BSC$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Fees$12.53m
Arbitrum$8.08m
Ethereum$3.91m
BSC$534,503
Revenue 30d$945.07
Revenue 30d by chain
Arbitrum$806.08
Ethereum$127.89
BSC$11.10
Revenue 7d$419.08
Arbitrum$293
Ethereum$126.08
BSC$0
Revenue 24h$0
Arbitrum$0
BSC$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Revenue$6.85m
Arbitrum$5.39m
Ethereum$1.21m
BSC$248,310
Holders Revenue 30d$900.12
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Arbitrum$767.69
Ethereum$121.88
BSC$10.55
Holders Revenue 7d$398.08
Arbitrum$278
Ethereum$120.08
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Arbitrum$0
BSC$0
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$6.58m
Arbitrum$5.16m
Ethereum$1.18m
BSC$239,459
Market Cap$2.96m
$PNP Price$0.30
Fully Diluted Valuation$2.96m
$PNP Volume 24h$2.84
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$2.81(98.94% of total)
Staked$1.36m(46.12% of mcap)
Protocol Information
Penpie is a next-generation product by @magpiexyz_io that's set to revolutionize @pendle_fi
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Total boosted PENDLE rewards from liquidity farming + Bribes from voting incentives on Pendle FinanceView code on GitHubRevenue: Protocol revenue from boosted PENDLE rewards + Bribes from voting incentivesView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 5% vlPNP holders + 12% mPENDLE Staking pool + 20% PRT mechanism + Bribes from voting incentivesView code on GitHubHacks
Date: Sep 3, 2024
Amount: $27m
Classification: Reentrancy
Technique: Reentrancy
Chains: Ethereum
Language: Solidity
Target Type: DeFi Protocol
Competitors
Penpie history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Staking. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Jun 8, 2023 to Oct 18, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $386.86m on Jul 5, 2024. All-time low TVL: $3.18m on Aug 17, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 19, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2026 | $6.81m |
| Sep 20, 2026 | $6.67m |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $6.98m |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $6.55m |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $6.71m |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $6.52m |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $6.51m |
| Sep 26, 2026 | $6.46m |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $6.25m |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $6.54m |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $6.09m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $5.84m |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $6.28m |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $6.22m |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $6.17m |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $6.28m |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $6.4m |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $6.35m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $6.11m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $5.91m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $5.43m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $5.43m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $5.55m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $6.51m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $6.05m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $6.47m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $6.01m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $5.94m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $6.89m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $6.78m |
TVL at each month end, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Nov 30, 2024 | $51.94m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $50.99m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $67.33m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $52.35m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $115.12m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $92.59m |
| May 31, 2025 | $135.07m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $117.07m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $138.66m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $125.99m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $117.03m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $108.72m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $70.3m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $58.26m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $42.52m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $26.03m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $16.96m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $10.09m |
| May 31, 2026 | $8.04m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $4.62m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $3.5m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $4.39m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $5.84m |
| Oct 18, 2026 (latest) | $6.78m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2023 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | $75.05m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $50.99m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $58.26m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2024 | $701,811 | $371,501 | $357,066 |
| Dec 2024 | $860,696 | $381,878 | $368,788 |
| Jan 2025 | $644,095 | $293,599 | $283,303 |
| Feb 2025 | $270,683 | $143,311 | $137,736 |
| Mar 2025 | $743,451 | $637,018 | $606,496 |
| Apr 2025 | $381,903 | $296,376 | $282,623 |
| May 2025 | $627,639 | $507,504 | $483,631 |
| Jun 2025 | $452,228 | $366,083 | $348,861 |
| Jul 2025 | $498,331 | $406,913 | $387,717 |
| Aug 2025 | $302,097 | $223,411 | $213,225 |
| Sep 2025 | $274,253 | $199,886 | $190,812 |
| Oct 2025 | $914,808 | $856,813 | $814,697 |
| Nov 2025 | $207,208 | $116,403 | $111,715 |
| Dec 2025 | $311,780 | $217,420 | $207,731 |
| Jan 2026 | $291,247 | $220,571 | $210,417 |
| Feb 2026 | $36,535 | $17,629 | $16,987 |
| Mar 2026 | $23,889 | $10,394 | $10,045 |
| Apr 2026 | $16,208 | $12,250 | $11,688 |
| May 2026 | $4,313 | $1,161 | $1,144 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,003 | $879.98 | $849.78 |
| Jul 2026 | $303.03 | $156.93 | $150.76 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,334 | $876.39 | $836.02 |
| Sep 2026 | $974.33 | $835.52 | $794.20 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $616.90 | $474.82 | $453.52 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/penpie
Frequently asked questions
What is Penpie's TVL?
As of Oct 18, 2026, Penpie has $6.45m in total value locked. TVL has increased 5.4% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Penpie operate on?
Penpie operates on 9 chains: Arbitrum, Ethereum, Hyperliquid L1, BSC, and Sonic and 4 others. Arbitrum holds the largest share at 82.1%.
How much has Penpie generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Penpie generated $1,161 in fees. Of that, $945.07 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1.38m in fees and $1.06m in revenue.
What is the PNP token price and valuation?
PNP is currently trading at $0.29. Its circulating market capitalization is $2.93m, ranking it #2,434. Its fully diluted valuation is $2.93m. Supply currently stands at 10m circulating, 10m total supply, 10m maximum supply.
How has PNP performed recently?
PNP is down 6.5% over the past 7 days and up 20.4% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $7.01, reached on Apr 11, 2024. The token is currently 95.8% below that level.
How does Penpie's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Yield protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Penpie ranks #34 by TVL. The category holds $4.778b across 569 protocols, and Penpie accounts for 0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Pendle V2, Equilibria, Spectra V2, Napier, Royco V1, Stake DAO Yield, AUTOfinance, Toros, Saffron Vaults, and TermFinance Vaults.
Has Penpie ever been exploited?
Penpie has 1 recorded security incident. The most recent incident occurred on Sep 3, 2024 and involved $27m. It was classified as Reentrancy.

