Key Metrics
Fees 30d$7,899
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$7,899
Fees 7d$7,899
Solana$7,899
Fees 24h$14,958
Solana$14,958
Cumulative Fees$22,857
Solana$22,857
Revenue 30d$7,899
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$7,899
Revenue 7d$7,899
Solana$7,899
Revenue 24h$14,958
Solana$14,958
Cumulative Revenue$22,857
Solana$22,857
Holders Revenue 30d$1,630
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$1,630
Holders Revenue 7d$1,630
Solana$1,630
Holders Revenue 24h$3,546
Solana$3,546
Cumulative Holders Revenue$5,176
Solana$5,176
Market Cap$3.07m
$VEIL Price$0.0032
Fully Diluted Valuation$3.07m
$VEIL Volume 24h$1.1m
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$1.09m(98.96% of total)
Protocol Information
Privacy protocol on Solana using zero-knowledge proofs to enable shielded transfers, private swaps, and lending.
Methodology
Fees: Fees users pay Veil to shield tokens into its private pool, withdraw them, swap privately or fill a private DCA order, plus Veil's share of the relayer fee; network fees, Jupiter's swap fees and tokens swept from closed DCA escrows are not included.View code on GitHubRevenue: All fees users pay Veil for shielding, withdrawals, private swaps and private DCA fills, plus its share of the relayer fee, all kept by Veil as it has no liquidity providers or stakers to pay.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: $VEIL bought on the market with 20% of Veil's revenue and burned, counted from the buyback wallet's on-chain burns at the token's price.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Veil history
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $22,857 | $22,857 | $5,176 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/veil
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Veil operate on?
Veil operates on Solana.
How much has Veil generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Veil generated $7,899 in fees. Of that, $7,899 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $2.88m in fees and $2.88m in revenue.
What is the VEIL token price and valuation?
VEIL is currently trading at $0.0032. Its circulating market capitalization is $3.07m, ranking it #2,418. Its fully diluted valuation is $3.07m. Supply currently stands at 964.64m circulating, 964.64m total supply, 1b maximum supply.
How has VEIL performed recently?
VEIL is down 66.9% over the past 7 days. Its all-time high is $0.018, reached on Oct 13, 2026. The token is currently 82.2% below that level.
How does Veil's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Privacy protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Veil ranks #50 by TVL. The category holds $1.105b across 51 protocols, and Veil accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include Privacy Cash, Umbra Privacy V2, Umbra Privacy V1, Hinkal, Voidify, Mixoor, Tornado Cash, Zama, Railgun, and Privacy Pools.

