Ask about UwU Lend
Logo of UwU Lend

UwU Lend(UWU)

Total Value Locked$93,939

TVL by Chain

Ethereum$93,939

Key Metrics

Incentives 1y$0

Incentives 30d$0

Incentives 7d$0

Incentives 24h$0

Cumulative Incentives$0

Active Loans$29,022

Treasury$46,747

Majors$0

Stablecoins$46,610

Own Tokens$0

Others$136.75

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

UwU Lend is a liquidity market that offers depositing and borrowing. Users earn interest on deposits and pay interest to borrow

Category:Lending

Methodology

TVL: Counts the tokens locked in the contracts to be used as collateral to borrow or to earn yield. Borrowed coins are not counted towards the TVL, so only the coins actually locked in the contracts are counted. There's multiple reasons behind this but one of the main ones is to avoid inflating the TVL through cycled lending.View code on GitHub

Incentives: Tokens allocated to users through liquidity mining or incentive schemes, typically as part of governance or reward mechanisms.

Treasury: Value of tokens owned by the protocol

Yields

Pools Tracked4

Average Supply APY2.71%

Hacks

Date: Jun 10, 2024

Amount: $20m

Classification: Oracle Manipulation

Technique: Spot Price Manipulation

Chains: Ethereum

Language: Solidity

Target Type: DeFi Protocol

Date: Jun 13, 2024

Amount: $3.7m

Classification: Oracle Manipulation

Technique: Spot Price Manipulation

Chains: Ethereum

Language: Solidity

Target Type: DeFi Protocol

Competitors

UwU Lend history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Active Loans and Pool2. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 20, 2022 to Oct 17, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $88.09m on Jul 14, 2023. All-time low TVL: $190 on Sep 20, 2022.

Daily TVL, Sep 18, 2026 to Oct 17, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 18, 2026$94,068
Sep 19, 2026$95,627
Sep 20, 2026$95,534
Sep 21, 2026$96,290
Sep 22, 2026$97,058
Sep 23, 2026$96,944
Sep 24, 2026$96,260
Sep 25, 2026$96,245
Sep 26, 2026$96,245
Sep 27, 2026$96,327
Sep 28, 2026$96,093
Sep 29, 2026$95,970
Sep 30, 2026$95,987
Oct 1, 2026$96,121
Oct 2, 2026$96,460
Oct 3, 2026$96,154
Oct 4, 2026$96,250
Oct 5, 2026$96,539
Oct 6, 2026$96,318
Oct 7, 2026$96,165
Oct 8, 2026$95,211
Oct 9, 2026$94,515
Oct 10, 2026$94,557
Oct 11, 2026$94,654
Oct 12, 2026$95,021
Oct 13, 2026$94,445
Oct 14, 2026$94,683
Oct 15, 2026$93,915
Oct 16, 2026$94,059
Oct 17, 2026$93,938

TVL at each month end, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Nov 30, 2024$1.15m
Dec 31, 2024$846,306
Jan 31, 2025$188,361
Feb 28, 2025$121,045
Mar 31, 2025$191,447
Apr 30, 2025$430,628
May 31, 2025$751,277
Jun 30, 2025$317,126
Jul 31, 2025$338,760
Aug 31, 2025$344,731
Sep 30, 2025$314,890
Oct 31, 2025$357,305
Nov 30, 2025$330,690
Dec 31, 2025$296,315
Jan 31, 2026$292,138
Feb 28, 2026$281,926
Mar 31, 2026$280,789
Apr 30, 2026$224,768
May 31, 2026$215,868
Jun 30, 2026$177,372
Jul 31, 2026$155,260
Aug 31, 2026$94,003
Sep 30, 2026$95,987
Oct 17, 2026 (latest)$93,938

TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025

DateTVL
Dec 31, 2022$46.29m
Dec 31, 2023$13.57m
Dec 31, 2024$846,306
Dec 31, 2025$296,315

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/uwu-lend

Frequently asked questions

What is UwU Lend's TVL?

As of Oct 17, 2026, UwU Lend has $93,939 in total value locked. TVL has increased <0.1% over the past 30 days.

What chains does UwU Lend operate on?

UwU Lend operates on Ethereum. Ethereum holds the largest share at 100%.

How does UwU Lend's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, UwU Lend ranks #224 by TVL. The category holds $51.604b across 517 protocols, and UwU Lend accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Aave V3, Morpho Blue, SparkLend, Maple, Compound V3, Venus Core Pool, Lista Lending, Fluid Lending, Aave V4, and Dolomite.

How much has been borrowed through UwU Lend?

As of Oct 17, 2026, UwU Lend has $29,022 in active loans.

Does UwU Lend have a treasury?

UwU Lend has a tracked treasury currently valued at $46,747. Its holdings include $46,610 in stablecoins, $136.75 in other assets.

Has UwU Lend ever been exploited?

UwU Lend has 2 recorded security incidents. The most recent incident occurred on Jun 13, 2024 and involved $3.7m. It was classified as Oracle Manipulation.