UwU Lend(UWU)
Total Value Locked$93,939
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$93,939
Key Metrics
Incentives 1y$0
Incentives 30d$0
Incentives 7d$0
Incentives 24h$0
Cumulative Incentives$0
Active Loans$29,022
Treasury$46,747
Majors$0
Stablecoins$46,610
Own Tokens$0
Others$136.75
Protocol Information
UwU Lend is a liquidity market that offers depositing and borrowing. Users earn interest on deposits and pay interest to borrow
Methodology
TVL: Counts the tokens locked in the contracts to be used as collateral to borrow or to earn yield. Borrowed coins are not counted towards the TVL, so only the coins actually locked in the contracts are counted. There's multiple reasons behind this but one of the main ones is to avoid inflating the TVL through cycled lending.View code on GitHubIncentives: Tokens allocated to users through liquidity mining or incentive schemes, typically as part of governance or reward mechanisms.
Treasury: Value of tokens owned by the protocolYields
Pools Tracked4
Average Supply APY2.71%
Hacks
Date: Jun 10, 2024
Amount: $20m
Classification: Oracle Manipulation
Technique: Spot Price Manipulation
Chains: Ethereum
Language: Solidity
Target Type: DeFi Protocol
Date: Jun 13, 2024
Amount: $3.7m
Classification: Oracle Manipulation
Technique: Spot Price Manipulation
Chains: Ethereum
Language: Solidity
Target Type: DeFi Protocol
Competitors
UwU Lend history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Active Loans and Pool2. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 20, 2022 to Oct 17, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $88.09m on Jul 14, 2023. All-time low TVL: $190 on Sep 20, 2022.
Daily TVL, Sep 18, 2026 to Oct 17, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2026 | $94,068 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | $95,627 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | $95,534 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $96,290 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $97,058 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $96,944 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $96,260 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $96,245 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | $96,245 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $96,327 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $96,093 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $95,970 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $95,987 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $96,121 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $96,460 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $96,154 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $96,250 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $96,539 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $96,318 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $96,165 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $95,211 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $94,515 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $94,557 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $94,654 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $95,021 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $94,445 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $94,683 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $93,915 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $94,059 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $93,938 |
TVL at each month end, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Nov 30, 2024 | $1.15m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $846,306 |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $188,361 |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $121,045 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $191,447 |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $430,628 |
| May 31, 2025 | $751,277 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $317,126 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $338,760 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $344,731 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $314,890 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $357,305 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $330,690 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $296,315 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $292,138 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $281,926 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $280,789 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $224,768 |
| May 31, 2026 | $215,868 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $177,372 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $155,260 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $94,003 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $95,987 |
| Oct 17, 2026 (latest) | $93,938 |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2022 | $46.29m |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $13.57m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $846,306 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $296,315 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/uwu-lend
Frequently asked questions
What is UwU Lend's TVL?
As of Oct 17, 2026, UwU Lend has $93,939 in total value locked. TVL has increased <0.1% over the past 30 days.
What chains does UwU Lend operate on?
UwU Lend operates on Ethereum. Ethereum holds the largest share at 100%.
How does UwU Lend's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, UwU Lend ranks #224 by TVL. The category holds $51.604b across 517 protocols, and UwU Lend accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Aave V3, Morpho Blue, SparkLend, Maple, Compound V3, Venus Core Pool, Lista Lending, Fluid Lending, Aave V4, and Dolomite.
How much has been borrowed through UwU Lend?
As of Oct 17, 2026, UwU Lend has $29,022 in active loans.
Does UwU Lend have a treasury?
UwU Lend has a tracked treasury currently valued at $46,747. Its holdings include $46,610 in stablecoins, $136.75 in other assets.
Has UwU Lend ever been exploited?
UwU Lend has 2 recorded security incidents. The most recent incident occurred on Jun 13, 2024 and involved $3.7m. It was classified as Oracle Manipulation.