Total Value Locked$245.52m
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$212.42m
Hedera$33.1m
Fantom$0
Terra2$0
BSC$0
Near$0
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$461,985
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$395,451
Hedera$66,534
BSC$0
Fees 7d$108,614
Ethereum$93,682
Hedera$14,932
BSC$0
Fees 24h$2,064
Hedera$2,012
Ethereum$52
BSC$0
Cumulative Fees$17.12m
Ethereum$16.87m
Hedera$249,677
BSC$0
Revenue 30d$27,707
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$21,058
Hedera$6,650
BSC$0
Revenue 7d$6,479
Ethereum$4,986
Hedera$1,493
BSC$0
Revenue 24h$203
Hedera$201
Ethereum$2.30
BSC$0
Cumulative Revenue$894,056
Ethereum$869,090
Hedera$24,966
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 30d$5,538
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$4,210
Hedera$1,328
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 7d$1,295
Ethereum$997.46
Hedera$298
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 24h$40.46
Hedera$40
Ethereum$0.46
BSC$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$414,126
Ethereum$409,136
Hedera$4,990
BSC$0
Incentives 1y$0
Incentives 30d$0
Incentives 7d$0
Incentives 24h$0
Cumulative Incentives$0
Earnings (Annualized)$419,308
Earnings 30d$27,707
Earnings 7d$6,479
Earnings 24h$203
Cumulative Earnings$894,056
Market Cap$9.84m
$SD Price$0.13
Fully Diluted Valuation$16.15m
Outstanding FDV$14.25m
$SD Volume 24h$3.57m
CEX Volume$3.03m
DEX Volume$635,375(17.82% of total)
Total Raised$16.5m
Oct 7, 2021$4mRound: SeedInvestors: Ahmed Al-Balaghi, Coinbase Ventures, Double Peak Group, Huobi Capital, Jaynti Kanani, Jump Capital, LedgerPrime, NEAR Foundation, Nemil Dalal, Pantera Capital, Solana Foundation, Sumit Gupta, Terra, Triblock, True Ventures, Accomplice
Jan 23, 2022$12.5mRound: Strategic Private SaleInvestors: 3AC, Blockchain.com Ventures, Accomplice, DACM, GoldenTree, Accel, Amber Group, 4RC, Figment, Matt Cantieri, Prabhakar Reddy
Protocol Information
Stader offers the most convenient & safest way to maximize your returns on staking.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: We aggregated the assets staked across Stader staking protocolsView code on GitHubFees: Staking rewards across all staking pools and blockchains.View code on GitHubRevenue: There are 10% staking rewards cut as revenue.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Stader executes quarterly buybacks SD utilizing 20% of the revenue generated in the respective quarters.View code on GitHubIncentives: Tokens allocated to users through liquidity mining or incentive schemes, typically as part of governance or reward mechanisms.
Earnings: Revenue of the protocol minus the incentives distributed to users
Yields
Pools Tracked2
Average Supply APY4.07%
Competitors
Frequently asked questions
What is Stader's TVL?
Stader currently has $245.52m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 3.4% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Stader operate on?
Stader operates on 6 chains: Ethereum, Hedera, Fantom, Terra2, and BSC and 1 others. Ethereum holds the largest share at 86.5%.
How much has Stader generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Stader generated $461,985 in fees. Of that, $27,707 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $7.86m in fees and $419,308 in revenue.
What is the SD token price and valuation?
SD is currently trading at $0.13. Its circulating market capitalization is $9.84m, ranking it #1,537. Its fully diluted valuation is $16.15m. Supply currently stands at 73.1m circulating, 120m total supply, 150m maximum supply.
How has SD performed recently?
SD is up 16.9% over the past 7 days and up 20.5% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $30.17, reached on Mar 15, 2022. The token is currently 99.6% below that level.
How does Stader's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Staking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Stader ranks #18 by TVL. The category holds $55.834b across 265 protocols, and Stader accounts for 0.4% of that total. Other leading protocols include Ankr, Binance staked ETH, Stafi, TruStake, Accumulated Finance Liquid Staking, VaultLayer, Trusted Node, Lido, ether.fi Stake, and Rocket Pool.
How many yield pools does Stader have?
DefiLlama tracks 2 Stader yield pools with an average APY of 4.1%.

