Total Value Locked$191.28m
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$164.59m
Hedera$26.7m
Fantom$0
Terra2$0
BSC$0
Near$0
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$380,077
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$321,225
Hedera$58,852
BSC$0
Fees 7d$80,323
Ethereum$68,512
Hedera$11,811
BSC$0
Fees 24h$3,767
Ethereum$2,134
Hedera$1,633
BSC$0
Cumulative Fees$17.39m
Ethereum$17.1m
Hedera$286,566
BSC$0
Revenue 30d$22,883
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$17,000
Hedera$5,884
BSC$0
Revenue 7d$4,791
Ethereum$3,611
Hedera$1,180
BSC$0
Revenue 24h$282
Hedera$163
Ethereum$119
BSC$0
Cumulative Revenue$909,555
Ethereum$880,901
Hedera$28,654
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 30d$4,580
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$3,400
Hedera$1,180
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 7d$960
Ethereum$723
Hedera$237
BSC$0
Holders Revenue 24h$57
Hedera$33
Ethereum$24
BSC$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$417,229
Ethereum$411,498
Hedera$5,731
BSC$0
Incentives 1y$0
Incentives 30d$0
Incentives 7d$0
Incentives 24h$0
Cumulative Incentives$0
Earnings (Annualized)$394,937
Earnings 30d$22,883
Earnings 7d$4,791
Earnings 24h$282
Cumulative Earnings$909,555
Market Cap$8.13m
$SD Price$0.11
Fully Diluted Valuation$12.74m
Outstanding FDV$11.23m
$SD Volume 24h$360,137
CEX Volume$220,483
DEX Volume$139,197(38.65% of total)
Total Raised$16.5m
Oct 7, 2021$4mRound: SeedInvestors: Ahmed Al-Balaghi, Coinbase Ventures, Double Peak Group, Huobi Capital, Jaynti Kanani, Jump Capital, LedgerPrime, NEAR Foundation, Nemil Dalal, Pantera Capital, Solana Foundation, Sumit Gupta, Terra, Triblock, True Ventures, Accomplice
Jan 23, 2022$12.5mRound: Strategic Private SaleInvestors: 3AC, Blockchain.com Ventures, Accomplice, DACM, GoldenTree, Accel, Amber Group, 4RC, Figment, Matt Cantieri, Prabhakar Reddy
Protocol Information
Stader offers the most convenient & safest way to maximize your returns on staking.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: We aggregated the assets staked across Stader staking protocolsView code on GitHubFees: Staking rewards across all staking pools and blockchains.View code on GitHubRevenue: There are 10% staking rewards cut as revenue.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Stader executes quarterly buybacks SD utilizing 20% of the revenue generated in the respective quarters.View code on GitHubIncentives: Tokens allocated to users through liquidity mining or incentive schemes, typically as part of governance or reward mechanisms.
Earnings: Revenue of the protocol minus the incentives distributed to users
Yields
Pools Tracked2
Average Supply APY8.5%
Competitors
Stader history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Apr 17, 2022 to Nov 4, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $947.74m on Aug 14, 2025. All-time low TVL: $40.12m on Jun 19, 2022.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $274.12m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $271.27m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $258.05m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $213.49m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $250.63m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $251.91m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $256.14m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $243.55m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $215.89m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $241.55m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $239.54m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $232.98m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $228.53m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $229.32m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $226.86m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $231.93m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $232.69m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $222.69m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $220.41m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $209.49m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $207.67m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $207.16m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $207.87m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $208.2m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $194.57m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $197.67m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $191.37m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $192.65m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $190.59m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $192.6m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $681.08m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $671.8m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $474.96m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $388.22m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $414.32m |
| May 31, 2025 | $522.34m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $530.86m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $785.21m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $861.43m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $828.32m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $719.39m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $554.55m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $519.43m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $445.69m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $314.9m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $328.6m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $358.2m |
| May 31, 2026 | $313.87m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $218.26m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $202.1m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $247.11m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $282.83m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $197.67m |
| Nov 4, 2026 (latest) | $192.6m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2022 | $89.53m |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $328.8m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $681.08m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $519.43m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $288,747 | $14,665 | $7,290 |
| Jan 2025 | $943,530 | $47,636 | $23,817 |
| Feb 2025 | $830,670 | $41,840 | $20,918 |
| Mar 2025 | $653,565 | $32,993 | $16,499 |
| Apr 2025 | $491,720 | $25,159 | $12,582 |
| May 2025 | $688,933 | $35,191 | $17,597 |
| Jun 2025 | $860,522 | $44,020 | $22,011 |
| Jul 2025 | $1.13m | $58,437 | $29,215 |
| Aug 2025 | $1.31m | $67,641 | $33,817 |
| Sep 2025 | $1.28m | $66,381 | $33,191 |
| Oct 2025 | $1.51m | $78,042 | $39,021 |
| Nov 2025 | $919,206 | $47,790 | $23,895 |
| Dec 2025 | $1.06m | $54,880 | $27,440 |
| Jan 2026 | $871,982 | $44,751 | $22,376 |
| Feb 2026 | $553,586 | $28,601 | $14,299 |
| Mar 2026 | $835,326 | $41,100 | $20,548 |
| Apr 2026 | $556,809 | $28,900 | $14,445 |
| May 2026 | $501,088 | $26,554 | $13,277 |
| Jun 2026 | $400,714 | $23,994 | $4,796 |
| Jul 2026 | $414,045 | $24,306 | $4,860 |
| Aug 2026 | $389,538 | $22,957 | $4,591 |
| Sep 2026 | $434,005 | $25,997 | $5,197 |
| Oct 2026 | $442,876 | $26,545 | $5,311 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $17,169 | $1,175 | $236 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/stader
Frequently asked questions
What is Stader's TVL?
As of Nov 4, 2026, Stader has $191.28m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 30.6% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Stader operate on?
Stader operates on 6 chains: Ethereum, Hedera, Fantom, Terra2, and BSC and 1 others. Ethereum holds the largest share at 86%.
How much has Stader generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Stader generated $380,077 in fees. Of that, $22,883 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $7.35m in fees and $394,937 in revenue.
What is the SD token price and valuation?
SD is currently trading at $0.11. Its circulating market capitalization is $8.13m, ranking it #1,693. Its fully diluted valuation is $12.74m. Supply currently stands at 76.61m circulating, 120m total supply, 150m maximum supply.
How has SD performed recently?
SD is down 12% over the past 7 days and down 12.6% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $30.17, reached on Mar 15, 2022. The token is currently 99.6% below that level.
How does Stader's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Staking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Stader ranks #22 by TVL. The category holds $51.557b across 268 protocols, and Stader accounts for 0.4% of that total. Similar protocols include Ankr, Binance staked ETH, Stafi, TruStake, Accumulated Finance Liquid Staking, VaultLayer, Trusted Node, Lido, ether.fi Stake, and Rocket Pool.
How many yield pools does Stader have?
DefiLlama tracks 2 Stader yield pools with an average APY of 8.5%.

