Total Value Locked$209.25m
TVL by Chain
Avalanche$209.25m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$1.01m
Fees 30d by chain
Avalanche$1.01m
Fees 7d$289,345
Avalanche$289,345
Fees 24h$21,723
Avalanche$21,723
Cumulative Fees$56.52m
Avalanche$56.52m
Revenue 30d$101,487
Revenue 30d by chain
Avalanche$101,487
Revenue 7d$28,939
Avalanche$28,939
Revenue 24h$2,172
Avalanche$2,172
Cumulative Revenue$5.65m
Avalanche$5.65m
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Avalanche$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Avalanche$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Avalanche$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Avalanche$0
Protocol Information
Stake AVAX on BENQI's Liquid Staking Protocol and freely utilize it within powerful Decentralized Financial applications.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: Counts staked AVAX tokens.View code on GitHubFees: Total gross staking rewards generated by staked AVAX validators, tracked on-chain via AccrueRewards events.View code on GitHubRevenue: Protocol fee retained by BENQI from staking rewards (protocolRewardAmount).View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: No revenue share or token buybacks distributed to QI governance token holders.View code on GitHubYields
Pools Tracked1
Average Supply APY3.52%
Competitors
Benqi Staked Avax history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Feb 17, 2022 to Nov 4, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $625.81m on Sep 19, 2025. All-time low TVL: $45.07m on Jun 19, 2022.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $260.1m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $269.47m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $257.75m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $235.02m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $241.35m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $241.4m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $255.85m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $234.9m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $239.59m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $233.02m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $233.53m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $231.79m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $228.48m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $227.33m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $222.36m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $230.68m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $225.6m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $216.64m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $215.46m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $214.32m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $212.01m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $212.9m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $214.13m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $215.06m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $193.98m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $205.2m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $205.95m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $208.52m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $201.46m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $201.93m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $339.16m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $305.4m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $206.26m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $172.91m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $222.01m |
| May 31, 2025 | $246.46m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $251.56m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $364.27m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $417.3m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $536.05m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $422.74m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $360.85m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $310.81m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $250.83m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $218.53m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $221.96m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $260.32m |
| May 31, 2026 | $238.2m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $154.17m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $144.35m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $163.12m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $265.85m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $205.2m |
| Nov 4, 2026 (latest) | $201.93m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2022 | $53.7m |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $303.96m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $339.16m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $310.81m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $1.93m | $193,000 | $0 |
| Jan 2025 | $1.79m | $179,197 | $0 |
| Feb 2025 | $976,004 | $97,599 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $929,645 | $92,963 | $0 |
| Apr 2025 | $836,179 | $83,617 | $0 |
| May 2025 | $1.22m | $122,362 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $1.06m | $106,356 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | $1.4m | $139,726 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $1.76m | $176,355 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $2.04m | $204,014 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $2.17m | $216,860 | $0 |
| Nov 2025 | $1.56m | $156,365 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $1.47m | $146,887 | $0 |
| Jan 2026 | $1.71m | $170,595 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | $680,992 | $68,099 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $826,250 | $82,627 | $0 |
| Apr 2026 | $803,230 | $80,320 | $0 |
| May 2026 | $1.23m | $123,414 | $0 |
| Jun 2026 | $858,392 | $85,839 | $0 |
| Jul 2026 | $803,030 | $80,303 | $0 |
| Aug 2026 | $685,727 | $68,573 | $0 |
| Sep 2026 | $915,173 | $91,519 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 | $1.06m | $105,787 | $0 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $93,396 | $9,339 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/benqi-staked-avax
Frequently asked questions
What is Benqi Staked Avax's TVL?
As of Nov 4, 2026, Benqi Staked Avax has $209.25m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 19% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Benqi Staked Avax operate on?
Benqi Staked Avax operates on Avalanche. Avalanche holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Benqi Staked Avax generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Benqi Staked Avax generated $1.01m in fees. Of that, $101,487 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $12.33m in fees and $1.23m in revenue.
How does Benqi Staked Avax's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Staking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Benqi Staked Avax ranks #19 by TVL. The category holds $52.765b across 268 protocols, and Benqi Staked Avax accounts for 0.4% of that total. Similar protocols include Ankr, Geode, Yield Yak Staked Avax, Hypha, VaultLayer, Lido, Binance staked ETH, ether.fi Stake, JustLend sTRX, and Sanctum Validator LSTs.
How many yield pools does Benqi Staked Avax have?
DefiLlama tracks 1 Benqi Staked Avax yield pool with an average APY of 3.5%.

