Phase Stake
Total Value Locked$2.37m
TVL by Chain
Solana$2.37m
Protocol Information
YIELD is Phase's liquid staking token for its institutional validator service. The SOL backing it is staked to a validator Phase operates itself, at zero commission, and the token is issued through a stake pool on Solana
Methodology
TVL: Total SOL staked in the Phase Stake pool, read on chain from the stake pool account's totalLamportsView code on GitHubYields
Pools Tracked1
Average Supply APY5.07%
Competitors
Phase Stake history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Aug 27, 2026 to Nov 8, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $3.28m on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $1.77m on Sep 11, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 10, 2026 to Nov 8, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2026 | $2.69m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $2.89m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $3.28m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $3.13m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $3.2m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $3.13m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $3.16m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $2.77m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $2.75m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $2.77m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $2.77m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $2.82m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $2.85m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $2.75m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $2.71m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $2.71m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $2.69m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $2.68m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $2.69m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $2.71m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $2.51m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $2.56m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $2.53m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $2.51m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $2.44m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $2.45m |
| Nov 5, 2026 | $2.54m |
| Nov 6, 2026 | $2.38m |
| Nov 7, 2026 | $2.4m |
| Nov 8, 2026 | $2.38m |
TVL at each month end, Aug 2026 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | $1.84m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $2.71m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $2.56m |
| Nov 8, 2026 (latest) | $2.38m |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/phase-stake
Frequently asked questions
What is Phase Stake's TVL?
As of Nov 8, 2026, Phase Stake has $2.37m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 12% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Phase Stake operate on?
Phase Stake operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.
How does Phase Stake's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Staking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Phase Stake ranks #97 by TVL. The category holds $50.729b across 268 protocols, and Phase Stake accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Lido, Sanctum Validator LSTs, Binance Staked SOL, Jito Liquid Staking, Jupiter Staked SOL, Forward Industries SOL, Drift Staked SOL, Marinade Liquid Staking, DFDV Staked SOL, and Phantom SOL.
How many yield pools does Phase Stake have?
DefiLlama tracks 1 Phase Stake yield pool with an average APY of 5.1%.