Total Value Locked$211.92m
TVL by Chain
Solana$211.92m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$1.11m
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$1.11m
Fees 7d$238,118
Solana$238,118
Fees 24h$32,392
Solana$32,392
Cumulative Fees$143.29m
Solana$143.29m
Revenue 30d$122,161
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$122,161
Revenue 7d$27,440
Solana$27,440
Revenue 24h$3,790
Solana$3,790
Cumulative Revenue$10.23m
Solana$10.23m
Holders Revenue 30d$61,076
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$61,076
Holders Revenue 7d$13,720
Solana$13,720
Holders Revenue 24h$1,895
Solana$1,895
Cumulative Holders Revenue$589,971
Solana$589,971
Protocol Information
The easiest way to stake Solana - liquid staking
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: We sum the amount of SOL staked, SOL in reserve address: Du3Ysj1wKbxPKkuPPnvzQLQh8oMSVifs3jGZjJWXFmHN, SOL in the Liquidity pool: UefNb6z6yvArqe4cJHTXCqStRsKmWhGxnZzuHbikP5Q, and the emergency cooling down balance.View code on GitHubFees: Staking rewardsView code on GitHubRevenue: Amount of 6% staking rewardsView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 50% of the revenue is used on MNDE Buybacks since 2025-09-05.View code on GitHubYields
Pools Tracked1
Average Supply APY4.68%
Competitors
Marinade Liquid Staking history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Aug 26, 2021 to Nov 1, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $1.879b on Nov 9, 2021. All-time low TVL: $39.12m on Aug 26, 2021.
Daily TVL, Oct 3, 2026 to Nov 1, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 3, 2026 | $271.63m |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $273.61m |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $278.71m |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $277.08m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $275.34m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $265.97m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $250.22m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $248.99m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $250.55m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $254.06m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $239.2m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $246.43m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $238.93m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $241.31m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $236.01m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $234.51m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $235.4m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $236.61m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $240.76m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $242.59m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $233.99m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $230.72m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $231.52m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $229.27m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $228.33m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $230.3m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $230.65m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $209.96m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $217.31m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $215.48m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $1.066b |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $1.291b |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $698.16m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $612.28m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $729.19m |
| May 31, 2025 | $862.89m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $764.92m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $928.03m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $953.23m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $969.46m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $782.95m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $558.67m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $434.15m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $405.88m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $238.75m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $235.9m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $271.72m |
| May 31, 2026 | $253.31m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $184.07m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $178.91m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $241.3m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $274.4m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $217.31m |
| Nov 1, 2026 (latest) | $215.48m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2021 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2021 | $1.39b |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $65.05m |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $730.12m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $1.066b |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $434.15m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $10.81m | $839,696 | — |
| Jan 2025 | $11.74m | $1.21m | — |
| Feb 2025 | $8.87m | $838,749 | — |
| Mar 2025 | $5.43m | $402,979 | — |
| Apr 2025 | $4.51m | $319,750 | — |
| May 2025 | $6.08m | $348,671 | — |
| Jun 2025 | $5.15m | $175,988 | — |
| Jul 2025 | $5.54m | $333,620 | — |
| Aug 2025 | $6.1m | $459,280 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $6.04m | $460,256 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $5.28m | $382,466 | $0 |
| Nov 2025 | $3.39m | $213,276 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $2.76m | $168,967 | $31,895 |
| Jan 2026 | $2.5m | $151,014 | $75,504 |
| Feb 2026 | $1.4m | $102,218 | $51,107 |
| Mar 2026 | $1.44m | $147,732 | $73,866 |
| Apr 2026 | $1.35m | $126,316 | $63,153 |
| May 2026 | $1.5m | $118,560 | $59,279 |
| Jun 2026 | $1.03m | $55,417 | $27,710 |
| Jul 2026 | $967,260 | $76,803 | $38,397 |
| Aug 2026 | $980,466 | $91,498 | $45,751 |
| Sep 2026 | $1.21m | $120,049 | $60,024 |
| Oct 2026 | $1.15m | $126,578 | $63,285 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $32,392 | $3,790 | $1,895 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/marinade-liquid-staking
Frequently asked questions
What is Marinade Liquid Staking's TVL?
As of Nov 1, 2026, Marinade Liquid Staking has $211.92m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 22.1% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Marinade Liquid Staking operate on?
Marinade Liquid Staking operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Marinade Liquid Staking generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Marinade Liquid Staking generated $1.11m in fees. Of that, $122,161 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $19.67m in fees and $1.5m in revenue.
How does Marinade Liquid Staking's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Staking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Marinade Liquid Staking ranks #18 by TVL. The category holds $51.58b across 267 protocols, and Marinade Liquid Staking accounts for 0.4% of that total. Similar protocols include Lido, Sanctum Validator LSTs, Binance Staked SOL, Jito Liquid Staking, Jupiter Staked SOL, Forward Industries SOL, Drift Staked SOL, DFDV Staked SOL, Phantom SOL, and Bybit Staked SOL.
How many yield pools does Marinade Liquid Staking have?
DefiLlama tracks 1 Marinade Liquid Staking yield pool with an average APY of 4.7%.

