Olive Exchange Perps
Total Value Locked$24,468
TVL by Chain
Solana$24,468
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.65
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$0.65
Fees 7d$0.65
Solana$0.65
Fees 24h$3.08
Solana$3.08
Cumulative Fees$0.65
Solana$0.65
Revenue 30d$0.16
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$0.16
Revenue 7d$0.16
Solana$0.16
Revenue 24h$0.59
Solana$0.59
Cumulative Revenue$0.16
Solana$0.16
Protocol Information
Olive is a Solana derivatives exchange for vanilla options, exotic options, perpetuals and expiry futures, traded against fully collateralized on-chain liquidity pools.
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the sum of the tokens held in Olive's liquidity pool vaults: liquidity providers' deposits plus traders' collateral and premiums.View code on GitHubFees: Fees perp and expiry-future traders and liquidity providers pay Olive: perp and expiry-future close fees, liquidation fees, perp borrow fees, and deposit and withdrawal fees on the pools Olive's options and perps share. Option and chooser trading fees are counted in Olive's options listing.View code on GitHubRevenue: Olive's share of perp and expiry-future close, liquidation and liquidity fees: 25% of each fee since launch, set per pool on chain. Borrow fees go to liquidity providers in full.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Olive Exchange Perps history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 29, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $24,842 on Oct 29, 2026. All-time low TVL: $24,687 on Oct 27, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 29, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 | $24,687 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $24,733 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $24,842 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 (latest) | $24,842 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $3.73 | $0.75 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/olive-exchange-perps
Frequently asked questions
What is Olive Exchange Perps' TVL?
As of Oct 29, 2026, Olive Exchange Perps has $24,468 in total value locked.
What chains does Olive Exchange Perps operate on?
Olive Exchange Perps operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Olive Exchange Perps generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Olive Exchange Perps generated $0.65 in fees. Of that, $0.16 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $237.25 in fees and $58.40 in revenue.
How does Olive Exchange Perps' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Olive Exchange Perps ranks #132 by TVL. The category holds $1.942b across 428 protocols, and Olive Exchange Perps accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Jupiter Perpetual Exchange, GMX Solana, Phoenix Perp, BULK, TurboFlow Perps, Bumpin Trade, Cardboard Trade, Parcl V3, Drift Trade, and Lavarage.

