Logo of Phoenix Perp

Phoenix Perp

View exchange stats
Total Value Locked$24.01m

TVL by Chain

Solana$24.01m

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$300,184
Fees 30d by chain

Solana$300,184

Fees 7d$58,546

Solana$58,546

Fees 24h$9,406

Solana$9,406

Cumulative Fees$1.06m

Solana$1.06m

Perp Volume 30d$1.241b
Perp Volume 30d by chain

Solana$1.241b

Perp Volume 7d$264.67m

Solana$264.67m

Perp Volume 24h$42.83m

Solana$42.83m

Cumulative Perp Volume$4.274b

Solana$4.274b

Open Interest$27.12m

Loading chart...

Phoenix Perp history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 7, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $23.77m on Oct 16, 2026. All-time low TVL: $22.82m on Oct 8, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 7, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 7, 2026$22.95m
Oct 8, 2026$22.82m
Oct 9, 2026$23.4m
Oct 10, 2026$23.53m
Oct 11, 2026$23.51m
Oct 12, 2026$23.62m
Oct 13, 2026$23.46m
Oct 14, 2026$23.67m
Oct 15, 2026$23.69m
Oct 16, 2026$23.77m
Oct 17, 2026$23.76m
Oct 18, 2026$23.7m
Oct 19, 2026$23.67m
Oct 20, 2026$23.47m
Oct 21, 2026$23.52m

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 21, 2026 (latest)$23.52m

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/phoenix-perp

Frequently asked questions

What is Phoenix Perp's TVL?

As of Oct 21, 2026, Phoenix Perp has $24.01m in total value locked.

What chains does Phoenix Perp operate on?

Phoenix Perp operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Phoenix Perp generated in fees?

Over the past 30 days, Phoenix Perp generated $300,184 in fees. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1.58m in fees.

How does Phoenix Perp's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Phoenix Perp ranks #15 by TVL. The category holds $2.054b across 424 protocols, and Phoenix Perp accounts for 1.2% of that total. Similar protocols include Jupiter Perpetual Exchange, GMX Solana, BULK, TurboFlow Perps, Bumpin Trade, Cardboard Trade, Parcl V3, Drift Trade, Lavarage, and Wasabi Perps.

How much perpetual futures volume does Phoenix Perp process?

Phoenix Perp processed $1.241b in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.