Total Value Locked$32.17m
TVL by Chain
Sui$32.17m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$43,053
Fees 30d by chain
Sui$43,053
Fees 7d$8,747
Sui$8,747
Fees 24h$1,241
Sui$1,241
Cumulative Fees$2.17m
Sui$2.17m
Revenue 30d$40,469
Revenue 30d by chain
Sui$40,469
Revenue 7d$8,222
Sui$8,222
Revenue 24h$1,166
Sui$1,166
Cumulative Revenue$2.02m
Sui$2.02m
Protocol Information
Haedal is a liquid staking protocol built on Sui that allows anyone to stake their SUI tokens to contribute to governance and decentralisation of the Sui blockchain. In the meantime, users will get haSUI in return so that they can continue to participate in DeFi activities to earn additional yields.
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Staking rewards.View code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of user rewards paid to protocol.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Haedal Protocol history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 6, 2023 to Nov 4, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $234.83m on Jan 19, 2025. All-time low TVL: $14,179 on Oct 20, 2023.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $45.79m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.95m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $42.78m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.39m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $40.41m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $41.86m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42.2m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.69m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $40.34m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.9m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.38m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $38.57m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $37.08m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $37.61m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $37.43m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $38.95m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.15m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $37.02m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $37.59m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $36.71m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $36.03m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $35.89m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $36.29m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $36.74m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $33.35m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $36m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $35.65m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $35.41m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $34.15m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $32.17m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $162.08m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $185m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $116.39m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $136.29m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $189.31m |
| May 31, 2025 | $122.97m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $149.88m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $181.7m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $166.92m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $164.11m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $123.6m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $73.7m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $70.4m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $61.58m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $43.52m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $42.81m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $39.15m |
| May 31, 2026 | $34.71m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $25.75m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $24.71m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $26.29m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.23m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $36m |
| Nov 4, 2026 (latest) | $32.17m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2023 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | $4.36m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $162.08m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $70.4m |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Jun 2025 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $227,650 | $208,945 |
| Jul 2025 | $316,341 | $292,645 |
| Aug 2025 | $284,338 | $265,990 |
| Sep 2025 | $285,028 | $266,911 |
| Oct 2025 | $254,161 | $238,914 |
| Nov 2025 | $143,337 | $134,739 |
| Dec 2025 | $113,554 | $104,419 |
| Jan 2026 | $115,771 | $108,618 |
| Feb 2026 | $62,207 | $58,478 |
| Mar 2026 | $65,030 | $61,126 |
| Apr 2026 | $58,330 | $54,832 |
| May 2026 | $51,951 | $48,831 |
| Jun 2026 | $36,403 | $34,222 |
| Jul 2026 | $34,107 | $32,060 |
| Aug 2026 | $31,504 | $29,614 |
| Sep 2026 | $38,912 | $36,580 |
| Oct 2026 | $46,453 | $43,665 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $4,983 | $4,684 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/haedal-protocol
Frequently asked questions
What is Haedal Protocol's TVL?
As of Nov 4, 2026, Haedal Protocol has $32.17m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 29.2% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Haedal Protocol operate on?
Haedal Protocol operates on Sui. Sui holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Haedal Protocol generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Haedal Protocol generated $43,053 in fees. Of that, $40,469 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $782,950 in fees and $733,451 in revenue.
How does Haedal Protocol's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Staking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Haedal Protocol ranks #46 by TVL. The category holds $51.557b across 268 protocols, and Haedal Protocol accounts for 0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include SpringSui, Volo LST, Aftermath afSUI, AlphaFi stSUI, SpringSui Ecosystem, JewelSwap Liquid Staking, xSui, Winter Walrus, Liquid Agents, and HoneyPlay Liquid Staking.

