Avici logo

Avici

Credit · Visa · Terms verified Aug 29, 2026 · Carried forward from the last verified dataset

Get card

Terms, rewards, fees, eligibility, supported assets, and source-backed disclosures for every card issued by Avici. Compare all crypto cards.

Cashback
Not disclosed
Lowest annual fee
None
Lowest FX fee
0%
Available in
50 countries

Compare tiers

PlatinumGlobalSignatureGlobal
Eligibility and availability
SubscriptionNoneNot disclosed
Rewards and perks
PerksNot disclosed
  • Airport lounge access
  • Airport pickup and drop
  • Complimentary movie tickets
  • Emergency medical cover
  • Luxury hotel access
  • Purchase protection
  • Rental car insurance
  • Travel insurance
  • Visa Signature benefits
Fees and ATM access
Annual feeNone$20/year from second year
First-year annual fee–None
ATM terms$1 + 0.65% per transaction$250/day; maximum 3 withdrawals/day
ATM balance inquiry$0.60None
ATM decline$0.60None
ATM withdrawal$1 + 0.65% per transactionNone
Physical card$50 one-time$75
Card fee–$75 first year; $20/year from second year
Subsequent cards$10 one-time fee, no recurring charges–
Virtual card$15 first card; $10 each subsequent card$30 first year

Same on every tier

Eligibility and availability

Countries
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Antigua & Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Barbados
  • Bangladesh
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
KYC / credit check
KYC/identity verification required

Rewards and perks

Signup bonus
$5 welcome bonus

Fees and ATM access

FX fee
0% Avici markup; Visa may charge 0.4-1% cross-border on non-USD transactions
ATM withdrawals
Yes
Card transaction fee
None
Priority international delivery
$50; tracked; 1-2 weeks
Priority u.s. delivery
$15
Standard physical-card delivery
Free; untracked; 3-4 weeks
Top-up and withdrawal-to-wallet fees
None

Card and crypto support

Card type
Credit
Network
Visa
Form
  • Physical
  • Virtual
Issuer
Third National
Custody
Self Custodial
Supported chains
  • Arbitrum
  • Ethereum
  • Optimism
  • Polygon
Supported coins
  • USDC

Integrations and limits

Apple Pay
Yes
Google Pay
Yes
Daily spending limit
No provider-set daily limit

Not publicly disclosed: Requirements, Staking requirement, Cashback, Payout asset, Payout cap, Referral bonus, ATM withdrawal fee, Free ATM allowance, IBAN, Monthly spending limit.

Disclosure status and sources (67)

Platinum

Annual Fee

Explicitly none

Annual Fee Amount

Explicitly none

Apple Pay

Confirmed

Atm Withdrawals

Confirmed

Card Classification

Confirmed

Cashback Currency

Not disclosed: Not Published

Cashback Rate

Not disclosed: Not Published

Credit Check Kyc Requirements

Confirmed

Custody Type

Confirmed

Daily Spending Limit

Confirmed

Domestic Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fee After Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Free Withdrawal Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fx Fee

Confirmed

Fx Fee Rate

Confirmed

Google Pay

Confirmed

Iban

Not disclosed: Not Published

International Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Issuer

Confirmed

Maximum Cashback Per Month

Not disclosed: Not Published

Monthly Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Network

Confirmed

Other Fee

Confirmed

Other Fees

Confirmed

Perks

Not disclosed: Not Published

Referral Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Signup Bonus

Confirmed

Staking

Not disclosed: Not Published

Subscription

Explicitly none

Supported Chains

Confirmed

Supported Coins

Confirmed

Supported Countries

Confirmed

Virtual Physical

Confirmed

Signature

Annual Fee

Confirmed

Annual Fee Amount

Confirmed

Annual Fee First Year

Explicitly none

Separated the explicitly free first year from the later recurring fee.

Signature: $30 for the first year, then $20 billed annually; physical Signature is $75 with $20/year from the second year

Official source

Apple Pay

Confirmed

Atm Withdrawals

Confirmed

Card Classification

Confirmed

Cashback Currency

Not disclosed: Not Published

Cashback Rate

Not disclosed: Not Published

Credit Check Kyc Requirements

Confirmed

Custody Type

Confirmed

Daily Spending Limit

Confirmed

Domestic Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fee After Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Free Withdrawal Limit

Confirmed

Fx Fee

Confirmed

Fx Fee Rate

Confirmed

Google Pay

Confirmed

Iban

Not disclosed: Not Published

International Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Issuer

Confirmed

Maximum Cashback Per Month

Not disclosed: Not Published

Monthly Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Network

Confirmed

Other Fee

Confirmed

Other Fees

Confirmed

Perks

Confirmed

Referral Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Signup Bonus

Confirmed

Staking

Not disclosed: Not Published

Subscription

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Chains

Confirmed

Supported Coins

Confirmed

Supported Countries

Confirmed

Virtual Physical

Confirmed