Logo of crvUSD

crvUSD(crvUSD)

Market Cap$241.21m

Price$1

Total Circulating241.48m

Stablecoin information

crvUSD is a collateralized-debt-position (CDP) stablecoin pegged to the US Dollar

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

Users deposit collateral to borrow crvUSD

Audits:

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%-0.59%-2.84%-8.34%239.15m
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)100%-1.66%+2.56%+6.13%1.19m
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)100%>-0.0001%-0.55%+6.33%558,769.7
Logo of BaseBase100%>-0.0001%-7.54%-6.29%309,300.87
Logo of FraxtalFraxtal (FRAX)100%-0.39%-1.60%-3.12%243,591.94
Logo of SonicSonic (S)100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%16,400.61
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)100%+0.00%+6.52%+4.21%7,226.18
Logo of GnosisGnosis (GNO)100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%6,019.92
Logo of ZKsync EraZKsync Era (ZK)100%+0.01%+0.01%+0.01%3,323.29
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)100%+0.04%+0.04%+0.04%604.23
Logo of TaikoTaiko (TAIKO)100%-0.10%-0.10%-0.10%416.57
Logo of WavesWaves (WAVES)100%+0.45%+0.45%+0.45%36.16