Logo of Binance Peg BUSD

Binance Peg BUSD(BUSD)

Market Cap$232.62m

Price$1

Total Circulating232.98m

52.28m

Stablecoin information

Binance-Peg BUSD is a stablecoin backed by FDUSD and issued by Binance

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

Binance locks FDUSD as collateral and mints the B-Token, Binance-Peg BUSD

Audits:No

Stablecoin usage by chain

NameBridge
0.00%+0.00%+0.44%+0.01%230.16m
0.04%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%1.19m
7.31%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%926,381.09
Celer cBridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%161,906.05
Multichain Bridge100%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%133,871.97
Celer cBridge100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%88,409.79
Multichain Bridge100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%74,315.77
Orbit Bridge100%-0.38%-0.38%-0.38%68,763.91
Multichain Bridge100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%38,646.52
Multichain Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%37,229.2
0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%20,969.4
100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%18,148.43
Multichain Bridge100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%18,112.96
Multichain Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%17,128.19
Portal by Wormhole100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.07%13,835.62
Multichain Bridge100%-0.02%-0.02%-0.02%2,779.56
ShadowTokens100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%2,670.99
Multichain Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%1,766
Multichain Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%1,340.06
Portal by Wormhole100%+0.11%+0.11%+0.11%349.37
0
0
-100.00%0