Total Value Locked$79.72m
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$70.54m
Base$6.74m
OP Mainnet$2.4m
Polygon$26,115
Avalanche$0
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$7,564
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$7,237
OP Mainnet$180.38
Base$146.97
Fees 7d$5,114
Ethereum$5,022
Base$58
OP Mainnet$34.65
Fees 24h$21.25
Base$21
OP Mainnet$0.25
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Fees$417,236
Ethereum$402,230
Base$7,712
OP Mainnet$7,293
Revenue 30d$7,564
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$7,237
OP Mainnet$180.38
Base$146.97
Revenue 7d$5,114
Ethereum$5,022
Base$58
OP Mainnet$34.65
Revenue 24h$21.25
Base$21
OP Mainnet$0.25
Ethereum$0
Cumulative Revenue$417,236
Ethereum$402,230
Base$7,712
OP Mainnet$7,293
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Base$0
Ethereum$0
OP Mainnet$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Base$0
Ethereum$0
OP Mainnet$0
Holders Revenue 24h$7,644
Ethereum$7,644
Base$0
OP Mainnet$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$140,499
Ethereum$140,499
Base$0
OP Mainnet$0
Staked$181,750
Protocol Information
Vesper is a platform for easy-to-use DeFi products.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Tracks vaTokens minted to Vesper's Fee Recipient address.View code on GitHubRevenue: vaTokens minted are protocol revenue.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Tracks VSP distributed to esVSP lockers.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Vesper V1 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Staking. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Dec 22, 2020 to Nov 6, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $1.665b on May 10, 2021. All-time low TVL: $3.71m on Dec 22, 2020.
Daily TVL, Oct 8, 2026 to Nov 6, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | $91.32m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $89.02m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $89.41m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $89.87m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $90.75m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $87.75m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $89.9m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $87.78m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $88.19m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $87.74m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $87.33m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $87.5m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $87.19m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $88.42m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $89.01m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $85.9m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $86.46m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $86.17m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $85.33m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $85.23m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $85.68m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $85.59m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $82.25m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $82.73m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $82.95m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $83.15m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $82.2m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $82.32m |
| Nov 5, 2026 | $85.61m |
| Nov 6, 2026 | $80.08m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $26.45m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $27m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $20.85m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $18.44m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $19.15m |
| May 31, 2025 | $22.89m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $19.17m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $46.47m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $55.07m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $54.56m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $50.21m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $42.84m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $43.21m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $42.23m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $34.21m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $39.41m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $44.99m |
| May 31, 2026 | $47.66m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $41.37m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $65.14m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $69.84m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $94.19m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $82.73m |
| Nov 6, 2026 (latest) | $80.08m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2020 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2020 | $12.39m |
| Dec 31, 2021 | $149.31m |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $14.89m |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $24.89m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $26.45m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $43.21m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $6,519 | $6,519 | $6,519 |
| Jan 2025 | $5,955 | $5,955 | $5,955 |
| Feb 2025 | $4,985 | $4,985 | $4,985 |
| Mar 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Apr 2025 | $3,657 | $3,657 | $3,657 |
| May 2025 | $7,056 | $7,056 | $7,056 |
| Jun 2025 | $7,648 | $7,648 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | $15,096 | $15,096 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $17,780 | $17,780 | $4,442 |
| Sep 2025 | $25,663 | $25,663 | $4,466 |
| Oct 2025 | $19,834 | $19,834 | $4,413 |
| Nov 2025 | $11,115 | $11,115 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $21,924 | $21,924 | $11,056 |
| Jan 2026 | $28,696 | $28,696 | $5,354 |
| Feb 2026 | $24,045 | $24,045 | $4,230 |
| Mar 2026 | $29,442 | $29,442 | $0 |
| Apr 2026 | $31,919 | $31,919 | $5,460 |
| May 2026 | $28,008 | $28,008 | $5,643 |
| Jun 2026 | $20,185 | $20,185 | $3,843 |
| Jul 2026 | $34,102 | $34,102 | $4,804 |
| Aug 2026 | $10,887 | $10,887 | $3,480 |
| Sep 2026 | $3,389 | $3,389 | $4,205 |
| Oct 2026 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $541.25 | $541.25 | $7,644 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/vesper-v1
Frequently asked questions
What is Vesper V1's TVL?
As of Nov 6, 2026, Vesper V1 has $79.72m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 15.5% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Vesper V1 operate on?
Vesper V1 operates on 5 chains: Ethereum, Base, OP Mainnet, Polygon, and Avalanche. Ethereum holds the largest share at 88.5%.
How much has Vesper V1 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Vesper V1 generated $7,564 in fees. Of that, $7,564 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $246,595 in fees and $246,595 in revenue.
How does Vesper V1's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Yield Aggregator protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Vesper V1 ranks #5 by TVL. The category holds $1.145b across 193 protocols, and Vesper V1 accounts for 7% of that total. Similar protocols include Beefy, vfat.io, Superform, BIM Yield, Clovis, Yearn Finance, YieldFi, Return Finance, CIAN Yield Layer, and Harvest Finance.