Key Metrics
Fees (Annualized)$12.48m
Fees 30d$1.52m
Robinhood Chain$1.52m
Fees 7d$710,359
Robinhood Chain$710,359
Fees 24h$194,802
Robinhood Chain$194,802
Cumulative Fees$1.64m
Robinhood Chain$1.64m
Revenue (Annualized)$8.2m
Revenue 30d$985,136
Robinhood Chain$985,136
Revenue 7d$479,767
Robinhood Chain$479,767
Revenue 24h$146,682
Robinhood Chain$146,682
Cumulative Revenue$1.08m
Robinhood Chain$1.08m
Holders Revenue (Annualized)$8.2m
Holders Revenue 30d$985,136
Robinhood Chain$985,136
Holders Revenue 7d$479,767
Robinhood Chain$479,767
Holders Revenue 24h$146,682
Robinhood Chain$146,682
Cumulative Holders Revenue$1.08m
Robinhood Chain$1.08m
DEX Volume 30d$421.23m
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$421.23m
DEX Volume 7d$243.48m
Robinhood Chain$243.48m
DEX Volume 24h$77.57m
Robinhood Chain$77.57m
Cumulative DEX Volume$459.88m
Robinhood Chain$459.88m
Protocol Information
native (3,3) exchange and liquidity marketplace of Robinhood Chain.
Sub Category: CLMM
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Total concentrated liquidity swap fees paid by traders, valued on the same pricing side used for volume. Fees use CLPool.fee(), where 3000 means 0.30%.View code on GitHubRevenue: Concentrated liquidity fees routed to veUP voters through gauges, equal to HoldersRevenue.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Voter fee share is measured from CLPool.gaugeFees() deltas plus CollectFees events and applied per token.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Swap volume from UP concentrated liquidity pools on Robinhood Chain. Each swap is counted once on the pricing side of the pair.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Frequently Asked Questions
What is up v3's TVL?
up v3 currently has $11.45m in total value locked. TVL has increased 1,543.4% over the past 30 days.
What chains does up v3 operate on?
up v3 operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has up v3 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, up v3 generated $1.52m in fees. Of that, $985,136 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $12.48m in fees and $8.2m in revenue.
How does up v3's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, up v3 ranks #72 by TVL. The category holds $12.732b across 1,925 protocols, and up v3 accounts for 0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V3, Curve DEX, Uniswap V4, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, SushiSwap V3, Ekubo, Ramses CL V2, and Fables.
How much trading volume does up v3 process?
up v3 processed $421.23m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

