Total Value Locked$1.18m
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$1.18m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$30,357
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$30,357
Fees 7d$3,815
Robinhood Chain$3,815
Fees 24h$1,519
Robinhood Chain$1,519
Cumulative Fees$117,663
Robinhood Chain$117,663
Revenue 30d$27,943
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$27,943
Revenue 7d$3,364
Robinhood Chain$3,364
Revenue 24h$1,338
Robinhood Chain$1,338
Cumulative Revenue$68,971
Robinhood Chain$68,971
Holders Revenue 30d$27,943
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$27,943
Holders Revenue 7d$3,364
Robinhood Chain$3,364
Holders Revenue 24h$1,338
Robinhood Chain$1,338
Cumulative Holders Revenue$68,971
Robinhood Chain$68,971
DEX Volume 30d$10.02m
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$10.02m
DEX Volume 7d$1.28m
Robinhood Chain$1.28m
DEX Volume 24h$507,044
Robinhood Chain$507,044
Cumulative DEX Volume$39.3m
Robinhood Chain$39.3m
Protocol Information
native (3,3) exchange and liquidity marketplace of Robinhood Chain.
Sub Category: ve(3,3)
Methodology
TVL: Value of the tokens locked in the liquidity pools.View code on GitHubFees: Total v2 swap fees paid by traders, valued on the same pricing side used for volume. Fees use PoolFactory.getFee(pool, stable), where 30 means 0.30%.View code on GitHubRevenue: V2 swap fees routed to veUP voters through gauges, equal to HoldersRevenue.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: V2 pool fees attributable to staked gauge LP share, estimated from pool.balanceOf(gauge) / pool.totalSupply.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Swap volume from UP v2 pools on Robinhood Chain. Each swap is counted once on the pricing side of the pair.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Frequently asked questions
What is up v2's TVL?
up v2 currently has $1.18m in total value locked. TVL has increased 77.6% over the past 30 days.
What chains does up v2 operate on?
up v2 operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has up v2 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, up v2 generated $30,357 in fees. Of that, $27,943 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $446,237 in fees and $271,276 in revenue.
How does up v2's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, up v2 ranks #229 by TVL. The category holds $13.863b across 1,926 protocols, and up v2 accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, SushiSwap V3, Fables, Ekubo, and Ramses CL V2.
How much trading volume does up v2 process?
up v2 processed $10.02m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

