Total Value Locked$10,445
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$10,445
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$26.98
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$26.98
Fees 7d$26.98
Robinhood Chain$26.98
Fees 24h$48.48
Robinhood Chain$48.48
Cumulative Fees$26.98
Robinhood Chain$26.98
Revenue 30d$8.10
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$8.10
Revenue 7d$8.10
Robinhood Chain$8.10
Revenue 24h$14.56
Robinhood Chain$14.56
Cumulative Revenue$8.10
Robinhood Chain$8.10
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Protocol Information
Themed baskets of Stock Tokens and crypto tokens on Robinhood Chain. Each basket is a Balancer V3 weighted pool you buy or sell as one token.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the tokens held by the TickerSpring Balancer V3 vault on Robinhood Chain for its baskets: weighted pools of Stock Tokens, crypto tokens and USDG or WETH. SPRING, the TickerSpring token, is excluded.View code on GitHubFees: Swap fees paid on every basket swap and on every unbalanced add or remove of liquidity.View code on GitHubRevenue: The vault's aggregate share of each swap fee (protocol plus pool creator fee), read per basket from the vault. TickerSpring holds both.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: View code on GitHubCompetitors
TickerSpring Baskets history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 28, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $10,444 on Oct 28, 2026. All-time low TVL: $10,444 on Oct 28, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 28, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | $10,444 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 (latest) | $10,444 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $75.46 | $22.66 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/tickerspring-baskets
Frequently asked questions
What is TickerSpring Baskets' TVL?
As of Oct 28, 2026, TickerSpring Baskets has $10,445 in total value locked.
What chains does TickerSpring Baskets operate on?
TickerSpring Baskets operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has TickerSpring Baskets generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, TickerSpring Baskets generated $26.98 in fees. Of that, $8.10 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $9,848 in fees and $2,957 in revenue.
How does TickerSpring Baskets' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Indexes protocols tracked by DefiLlama, TickerSpring Baskets ranks #36 by TVL. The category holds $302.44m across 77 protocols, and TickerSpring Baskets accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Vimen, Stax, RobinIndex, bskts, Hood Index, HoodVault by HoodMarket, SoSoValue Indexes, Enzyme Finance, Reserve Protocol, and Chamber Vaults.

