Total Value Locked$2.51m
TVL by Chain
Cardano$2.51m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$620.64
Fees 30d by chain
Cardano$620.64
Fees 7d$323.79
Cardano$323.79
Fees 24h$0.79
Cardano$0.79
Cumulative Fees$620.64
Cardano$620.64
Revenue 30d$1.27
Revenue 30d by chain
Cardano$1.27
Revenue 7d$1.27
Cardano$1.27
Revenue 24h$0.13
Cardano$0.13
Cumulative Revenue$1.27
Cardano$1.27
Holders Revenue 30d$0.19
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Cardano$0.19
Holders Revenue 7d$0.19
Cardano$0.19
Holders Revenue 24h$0.02
Cardano$0.02
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0.19
Cardano$0.19
DEX Volume 30d$1.71m
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Cardano$1.71m
DEX Volume 7d$1.26m
Cardano$1.26m
DEX Volume 24h$2,671
Cardano$2,671
Cumulative DEX Volume$1.71m
Cardano$1.71m
Protocol Information
The first native AMM-based decentralized exchange and liquidity provision protocol on Cardano.
Sub Category: CLMM
Methodology
TVL: Counts the tokens held in SundaeSwap V4 pool UTxOs at the V4 pool script address.View code on GitHubFees: The total trading fees paid by users, excluding L1 transaction fees. Only the 50 largest SundaeSwap pools by current TVL (across all versions) are counted, and the same current set is used for past dates, so pools that were large in the past but are not in today's top 50 are excluded.View code on GitHubRevenue: A fixed ADA cost per transaction that is collected by the protocol. Only the 50 largest SundaeSwap pools by current TVL (across all versions) are counted, and the same current set is used for past dates, so pools that were large in the past but are not in today's top 50 are excluded.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The share of the fixed ADA cost per transaction going to holders: 15% since May 2024, 0% before. Only the 50 largest SundaeSwap pools by current TVL (across all versions) are counted, and the same current set is used for past dates, so pools that were large in the past but are not in today's top 50 are excluded.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Swap volume across SundaeSwap pools, counted once per trade in the pool's first asset. Only the 50 largest SundaeSwap pools by current TVL (across all versions) are counted, and the same current set is used for past dates, so pools that were large in the past but are not in today's top 50 are excluded.View code on GitHubCompetitors
SundaeSwap V4 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $2.51m on Oct 23, 2026. All-time low TVL: $2.47m on Oct 1, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $2.47m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $2.49m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $2.5m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $2.5m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $2.5m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $2.51m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $2.51m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $2.51m |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2026 (latest) | $2.51m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $620.64 | $1.27 | $0.19 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/sundaeswap-v4
Frequently asked questions
What is SundaeSwap V4's TVL?
As of Oct 23, 2026, SundaeSwap V4 has $2.51m in total value locked.
What chains does SundaeSwap V4 operate on?
SundaeSwap V4 operates on Cardano. Cardano holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has SundaeSwap V4 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, SundaeSwap V4 generated $620.64 in fees. Of that, $1.27 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $10,297 in fees and $231.78 in revenue.
How does SundaeSwap V4's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, SundaeSwap V4 ranks #155 by TVL. The category holds $14.032b across 1,921 protocols, and SundaeSwap V4 accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Minswap DEX, Dano Finance, SundaeSwap V3, Splash Protocol, WingRiders, VyFinance Dex, SundaeSwap V2, CSWAP DEX, MuesliSwap, and Astarter AMM.
How much trading volume does SundaeSwap V4 process?
SundaeSwap V4 processed $1.71m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

