Logo of StonkBrokers Nightshades

StonkBrokers Nightshades(STONKBROKER)

Total Value Locked$2,632

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$2,632

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$503,321
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$503,321

Fees 7d$17,346

Robinhood Chain$17,346

Fees 24h$803

Robinhood Chain$803

Cumulative Fees$503,321

Robinhood Chain$503,321

Revenue 30d$78,346
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$78,346

Revenue 7d$2,599

Robinhood Chain$2,599

Revenue 24h$135

Robinhood Chain$135

Cumulative Revenue$78,346

Robinhood Chain$78,346

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

DEX Volume 30d$1.33m
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$1.33m

DEX Volume 7d$31,616

Robinhood Chain$31,616

DEX Volume 24h$3,071

Robinhood Chain$3,071

Cumulative DEX Volume$1.33m

Robinhood Chain$1.33m

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Anti-snipe token launch platform where WETH raised for faction tokens transitions into protocol-owned Uniswap V4 liquidity after bonding

Category:Launchpad

Methodology

TVL: TVL is the Nightshades anti-snipe launch on Robinhood Chain: the WETH raise escrowed in the anti-snipe pad before bond, the snipe-tax WETH held in the FactionLiquidityVault, and the WETH leg of each bonded faction's protocol-owned Uniswap v4 position. Faction-token legs are not counted.View code on GitHubFees: The Civilization anti-snipe pad snipe tax on Nightshades faction curve buys (PadTaxCollected — 50% next-night boost pot / 10% faction pool / 13.33% StockBooster / 13.33% protocol / 13.34% game creator, WETH); the sunrise reopen snipe tax levied by the game hook on hooked v4 pool trades after each night (SnipeTaxCollected, same five-way split); the 1% LP fee on every user swap in the hooked faction pools (100% protocol-owned game liquidity — the vault is the pools' only permitted LP); and Nightshades faction NFT royalties (ERC-2981 10% of secondary sales) as flushed from the immutable FactionRoyaltySplitter (75% game vault survivor liquidity / 25% team).View code on GitHubRevenue: The 13.33% protocol treasury leg of the pad + sunrise reopen snipe taxes, and the 1% LP fee accruing to the protocol-owned faction pool liquidity.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Civilization anti-snipe pad PadBuy.quoteIn (WETH, Nightshades faction launches) + post-bond faction pool swaps (WETH-side notional of every user swap in the hooked Uniswap v4 faction pools; reopen-window buys grossed up by the same-tx SnipeTaxCollected; the vault's own night rebalances excluded).View code on GitHub

Competitors

Frequently asked questions

What is StonkBrokers Nightshades' TVL?

StonkBrokers Nightshades currently has $2,632 in total value locked.

What chains does StonkBrokers Nightshades operate on?

StonkBrokers Nightshades operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has StonkBrokers Nightshades generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, StonkBrokers Nightshades generated $503,321 in fees. Of that, $78,346 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $6.56m in fees and $1.02m in revenue.

How does StonkBrokers Nightshades' TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, StonkBrokers Nightshades ranks #88 by TVL. The category holds $242.26m across 308 protocols, and StonkBrokers Nightshades accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include NOXA Fun, Flap sh, Statics Protocol, token.select, Sentry, Coinbarrel, Hookers, basedbid, Frontier, and Boardwalk.

How much trading volume does StonkBrokers Nightshades process?

StonkBrokers Nightshades processed $1.33m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.