Logo of Ethena USDe

Stablecoin

Market Cap$4.628b

Price$1

Total Circulating4.631b

307,374.25

Stablecoin information

Ethereum enabled crypto-native synthetic dollar which provides an embedded yield to users and achieves price stability through delta-neutral hedging across centralized and decentralized venues

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

Ethena enables users to deposit either USD, Ethereum or liquid staking tokens as collateral to create USDe. Stability is ensured through delta-neutral hedging process across centralized and decentralized exchanges.

Audits:

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%+0.32%-0.16%-10.41%2.467b
Logo of PlasmaPlasma (XPL)LayerZero100%+2.01%+2.68%+16.92%591.56m
Logo of BaseBaseLayerZero100%-0.50%-1.53%+3.15%381.64m
Logo of Robinhood ChainRobinhood ChainLayerZero100%-0.10%+2.86%+5.60%366.39m
Logo of SolanaSolana (SOL)100%-5.27%-18.68%-28.43%359.85m
Logo of TONTON (GRAM)100%-12.47%-17.03%-22.92%140.37m
Logo of MonadMonad (MON)LayerZero100%-3.20%-13.58%+128%119.08m
Logo of MantleMantle (MNT)LayerZero100%+0.02%+16.91%+18.31%86.6m
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)LayerZero100%-0.01%-0.00%-0.04%78.38m
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)100%-1.22%+10.42%+116%12.9m
Logo of BerachainBerachain (BERA)LayerZero100%-1.55%-1.74%-3.22%12.3m
Logo of Hyperliquid L1Hyperliquid L1 (HYPE)LayerZero100%+0.41%-1.38%-5.08%7.42m
Logo of X LayerX LayerLayerZero100%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%+8,064,522%5m
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)LayerZero100%>-0.0001%+0.18%-10.50%1.92m
Logo of MorphMorphLayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.01%78,421.58
Logo of ZircuitZircuit (ZRC)LayerZero100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.10%66,721.33
Logo of MegaETHMegaETH (MEGA)LayerZero100%-0.00%-13.17%-82.46%61,859.79
Logo of FraxtalFraxtal (FRAX)LayerZero100%-0.00%-6.86%-33.37%27,172.76
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)LayerZero100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.93%24,917.22
Logo of BlastBlast (BLAST)LayerZero100%-7.72%-97.58%-98.15%17,154.5
Logo of InkInkLayerZero100%-0.01%+984%-88.57%7,151.59
Logo of LineaLinea (LINEA)LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.02%6,486.86
Logo of ZKsync EraZKsync Era (ZK)LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%2,568.99