Total Value Locked$15.25m
TVL by Chain
Flare$15.25m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$26,505
Fees 30d by chain
Flare$26,505
Fees 7d$5,901
Flare$5,901
Fees 24h$568
Flare$568
Cumulative Fees$363,104
Flare$363,104
Revenue 30d$6,625
Revenue 30d by chain
Flare$6,625
Revenue 7d$1,475
Flare$1,475
Revenue 24h$142
Flare$142
Cumulative Revenue$90,768
Flare$90,768
Holders Revenue 30d$6,625
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Flare$6,625
Holders Revenue 7d$1,475
Flare$1,475
Holders Revenue 24h$142
Flare$142
Cumulative Holders Revenue$86,004
Flare$86,004
DEX Volume 30d$62.56m
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Flare$62.56m
DEX Volume 7d$14.65m
Flare$14.65m
DEX Volume 24h$2.13m
Flare$2.13m
Cumulative DEX Volume$568.9m
Flare$568.9m
Protocol Information
First AI-driven DeFi ecosystem on Flare Network.
Sub Category: CLMM
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Swap fees paid by platform users on SparkDEX V4.View code on GitHubRevenue: 25% of swap fees.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Before 2026-05-18: 10% buyback-and-burn + 10% staking rewards. From 2026-05-18: 25% buyback-and-burn.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEXView code on GitHubYields
Pools Tracked15
Average Supply APY16.71%
Competitors
SparkDEX V4 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Feb 7, 2026 to Nov 5, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $18.03m on Sep 23, 2026. All-time low TVL: $136,313 on Feb 8, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 7, 2026 to Nov 5, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | $17.6m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $16.92m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $16.49m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $16.82m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $16.82m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $16.86m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $16.84m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $16.77m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $16.21m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $16.27m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $16.09m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $15.95m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $16.17m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $15.55m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $16.07m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $15.98m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $15.81m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $15.48m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $15.55m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $15.42m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $15.52m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $15.64m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $15.53m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $14.83m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $14.92m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $15m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $15.03m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $14.59m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $15.13m |
| Nov 5, 2026 | $15.25m |
TVL at each month end, Feb 2026 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Feb 28, 2026 | $4.49m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $12.8m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $15.23m |
| May 31, 2026 | $15.06m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $14.76m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $14.38m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $14.76m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $17.59m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $14.92m |
| Nov 5, 2026 (latest) | $15.25m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Feb 2026 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | $7,012 | $1,752 | $1,403 |
| Mar 2026 | $33,192 | $8,298 | $6,639 |
| Apr 2026 | $36,285 | $9,069 | $7,256 |
| May 2026 | $32,438 | $8,110 | $7,197 |
| Jun 2026 | $54,745 | $13,685 | $13,685 |
| Jul 2026 | $35,982 | $8,995 | $8,965 |
| Aug 2026 | $68,571 | $17,139 | $17,139 |
| Sep 2026 | $62,435 | $15,610 | $15,610 |
| Oct 2026 | $29,921 | $7,479 | $7,479 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $2,523 | $631 | $631 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/sparkdex-v4
Frequently asked questions
What is SparkDEX V4's TVL?
As of Nov 5, 2026, SparkDEX V4 has $15.25m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 12.9% over the past 30 days.
What chains does SparkDEX V4 operate on?
SparkDEX V4 operates on Flare. Flare holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has SparkDEX V4 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, SparkDEX V4 generated $26,505 in fees. Of that, $6,625 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $478,459 in fees and $119,604 in revenue.
How does SparkDEX V4's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, SparkDEX V4 ranks #57 by TVL. The category holds $13.124b across 1,928 protocols, and SparkDEX V4 accounts for 0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Enosys AMM V3, SparkDEX V3.1, Pangolin V2, BlazeSwap, Enosys AMM V2, Raindex, SparkDEX V2, SparkDEX V3, Nexapia, and Uniswap V3.
How much trading volume does SparkDEX V4 process?
SparkDEX V4 processed $62.56m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

