Total Value Locked$57.44m
TVL by Chain
Solana$57.44m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$8,018
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$8,018
Fees 7d$7,007
Solana$7,007
Fees 24h$289
Solana$289
Cumulative Fees$2.3m
Solana$2.3m
Revenue 30d$8,018
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$8,018
Revenue 7d$7,007
Solana$7,007
Revenue 24h$289
Solana$289
Cumulative Revenue$2.3m
Solana$2.3m
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Solana$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Solana$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Solana$0
DEX Volume 30d$6.19m
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Solana$6.19m
DEX Volume 7d$5m
Solana$5m
DEX Volume 24h$425,417
Solana$425,417
Cumulative DEX Volume$647.28m
Solana$647.28m
Protocol Information
The Reserve, also known as Sanctum Reserve Pool, is a pool of idle SOL that accepts staked SOL and gives SOL from its pool in return.
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: TVL is calculated by summing total incoming stake from stake accounts that were instant unstaked but not yet reclaimed, and the pool's SOL reserves.View code on GitHubFees: Reserve + Router feesView code on GitHubRevenue: 100% of Reserve + Router feesView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEXView code on GitHubCompetitors
Sanctum Reserve history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Aug 15, 2023 to Nov 3, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $151.27m on Sep 19, 2025. All-time low TVL: $333,630 on Aug 16, 2023.
Daily TVL, Oct 5, 2026 to Nov 3, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | $75.42m |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $75.15m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $74.8m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $72.29m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $68.02m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $67.83m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $68.32m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $69.27m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $64.88m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $66.46m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $64.87m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $65.53m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $64.81m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $64.18m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $64.68m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $64.99m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $66.12m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $66.6m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $64.56m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $63.38m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $63.54m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $62.95m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $62.64m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $62.92m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $63.38m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $57.79m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $60.19m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $59.25m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $58.46m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $57.16m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $77.77m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $97.14m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $55.98m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $51.17m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $60.03m |
| May 31, 2025 | $95.34m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $93.54m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $108.53m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $124.26m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $130.05m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $113.07m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $83.37m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $76.59m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $72.17m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $50.63m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $50.91m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $51.95m |
| May 31, 2026 | $51.18m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $46.35m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $46.22m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $63.54m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $73.93m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $60.19m |
| Nov 3, 2026 (latest) | $57.16m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2023 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | $20.51m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $77.77m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $76.59m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $53,726 | $53,726 | $0 |
| Jan 2025 | $104,237 | $104,237 | $0 |
| Feb 2025 | $153,819 | $153,819 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $108,918 | $108,918 | $0 |
| Apr 2025 | $66,251 | $66,251 | $0 |
| May 2025 | $20,347 | $20,347 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $46,456 | $46,456 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $78,970 | $78,970 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $56,044 | $56,044 | $0 |
| Oct 2025 | $415,085 | $415,085 | $0 |
| Nov 2025 | $39,843 | $39,843 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $15,848 | $15,848 | $0 |
| Jan 2026 | $476,905 | $476,905 | $0 |
| Feb 2026 | $58,007 | $58,007 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $22,190 | $22,190 | $0 |
| Apr 2026 | $18,130 | $18,130 | $0 |
| May 2026 | $8,729 | $8,729 | $0 |
| Jun 2026 | $28,298 | $28,298 | $0 |
| Jul 2026 | $132,940 | $132,940 | $0 |
| Aug 2026 | $6,654 | $6,654 | $0 |
| Sep 2026 | $7,954 | $7,954 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 | $6,733 | $6,733 | $0 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $1,488 | $1,488 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/sanctum-reserve
Frequently asked questions
What is Sanctum Reserve's TVL?
As of Nov 3, 2026, Sanctum Reserve has $57.44m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 22.7% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Sanctum Reserve operate on?
Sanctum Reserve operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Sanctum Reserve generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Sanctum Reserve generated $8,018 in fees. Of that, $8,018 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $825,095 in fees and $825,095 in revenue.
How does Sanctum Reserve's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Yield protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Sanctum Reserve ranks #12 by TVL. The category holds $4.194b across 573 protocols, and Sanctum Reserve accounts for 1.4% of that total. Similar protocols include Exponent Yield Exchange, Exponent Risk Tranching, Quarry, Vectis Finance, Reflect Tranches, Sunny, RateX DEX, PiggyBank, The Vault Unstake Pool, and Overpass.
How much trading volume does Sanctum Reserve process?
Sanctum Reserve processed $6.19m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

