Overcall(OVER)
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$53.25
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$53.25
Fees 7d$53.25
Robinhood Chain$53.25
Fees 24h$145
Robinhood Chain$145
Cumulative Fees$198.25
Robinhood Chain$198.25
Revenue 30d$52.96
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$52.96
Revenue 7d$52.96
Robinhood Chain$52.96
Revenue 24h$144
Robinhood Chain$144
Cumulative Revenue$196.96
Robinhood Chain$196.96
Holders Revenue 30d$5.77
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$5.77
Holders Revenue 7d$5.77
Robinhood Chain$5.77
Holders Revenue 24h$29.50
Robinhood Chain$29.50
Cumulative Holders Revenue$35.27
Robinhood Chain$35.27
DEX Volume 30d$3,785
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$3,785
DEX Volume 7d$3,785
Robinhood Chain$3,785
DEX Volume 24h$3,156
Robinhood Chain$3,156
Cumulative DEX Volume$6,941
Robinhood Chain$6,941
Market Cap$308,440
$OVER Price$0.0009
Fully Diluted Valuation$895,014
$OVER Volume 24h$8,582
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$8,589(100.07% of total)
Protocol Information
A trustless platform for skill-based markets across crypto and stocks: prediction and trading, priced by decentralized oracles and settled onchain.
Methodology
Fees: The fees players pay on settled positions: the open fee on each deposit and the 10% profit fee on a gain.View code on GitHubRevenue: The fees less the creator royalty: the protocol's share and the $OVER holders' share.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 25% of the profit fees: from $OVER positions to the $OVER stakers' rewards, from USDG positions to $OVER buybacks.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: The vaults' turnover in $OVER and USDG: the deposit of every position opened, Channels and predictions, plus the winnings the vaults pay out of their capital, less the deposits of cancelled and refunded positions.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Overcall history
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $198.25 | $196.96 | $35.27 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/overcall
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Overcall operate on?
Overcall operates on Robinhood Chain.
How much has Overcall generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Overcall generated $53.25 in fees. Of that, $52.96 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $19,436 in fees and $19,330 in revenue.
What is the OVER token price and valuation?
OVER is currently trading at $0.00089. Its circulating market capitalization is $306,531, ranking it #4,803. Its fully diluted valuation is $889,475. Supply currently stands at 344.62m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.
How has OVER performed recently?
OVER is up 6.5% over the past 7 days and down 23.9% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.0018, reached on Oct 20, 2026. The token is currently 51.8% below that level.
How does Overcall's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Prediction Market protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Overcall ranks #131 by TVL. The category holds $433.36m across 131 protocols, and Overcall accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include Meridian Predict, Hoodbets, PFWA Markets, EL Predict, wambo.fun, BV-7X, Polymarket International, Rain, Predict Fun, and OPINION.
How much trading volume does Overcall process?
Overcall processed $3,785 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

