Onagi Spot(ONAGI)
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$9,650
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$9,650
Fees 7d$9,650
Robinhood Chain$9,650
Fees 24h$1,663
Robinhood Chain$1,663
Cumulative Fees$9,650
Robinhood Chain$9,650
Revenue 30d$8,712
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$8,712
Revenue 7d$8,712
Robinhood Chain$8,712
Revenue 24h$1,511
Robinhood Chain$1,511
Cumulative Revenue$8,712
Robinhood Chain$8,712
Holders Revenue 30d$6,532
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$6,532
Holders Revenue 7d$6,532
Robinhood Chain$6,532
Holders Revenue 24h$1,136
Robinhood Chain$1,136
Cumulative Holders Revenue$6,532
Robinhood Chain$6,532
DEX Volume 30d$7,765
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$7,765
DEX Volume 7d$7,765
Robinhood Chain$7,765
DEX Volume 24h$20,084
Robinhood Chain$20,084
Cumulative DEX Volume$7,765
Robinhood Chain$7,765
Protocol Information
Token trading interface routing swaps through Uniswap and Pons.
Methodology
Fees: Platform fees paid in USDG on every token and stock token trade made in Onagi (transfers into the Onagi fee vault), plus all Pons V2 swap fees and creator tax charged on ONAGI token trades (curve and graduated pool sweep events). Platform fees include a small reimbursement for network gas that Onagi pays on behalf of users, which is not separated on chain.View code on GitHubRevenue: Platform fees plus the creator share of ONAGI token swap fees that Pons credits to Onagi.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 75% of revenue: 50% is paid to eligible ONAGI holders in USDG and 25% buys ONAGI and sends it to the burn address. Computed from Onagi's published split.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Token and stock token trades made in Onagi on Robinhood Chain, filled by Uniswap or the Pons bonding curve. Onagi publishes which transactions were its trades; each one's value is read from that transaction on chain: the Pons curve event for curve trades, otherwise the trader's USDG leg (gross of the platform fee). Doublecounted with the venues that filled the trades.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Onagi Spot history
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $11,313 | $10,223 | $7,668 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/onagi-spot
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Onagi Spot operate on?
Onagi Spot operates on Robinhood Chain.
How much has Onagi Spot generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Onagi Spot generated $9,650 in fees. Of that, $8,712 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $880,563 in fees and $794,970 in revenue.
How does Onagi Spot's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Trading App protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Onagi Spot ranks #40 by TVL. The category holds $1,957 across 40 protocols, and Onagi Spot accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include NLYRA, Sentinel Trader Bot, Photon, moonshot.money, BlazingApp, GMGN, Looter, SUITE, Magnum Bot, and DexToro.
How much trading volume does Onagi Spot process?
Onagi Spot processed $7,765 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

