Ask about Olive Exchange · free
Logo of Olive Exchange

Olive Exchange

Total Value Locked$26,097

TVL by Chain

Solana$26,097

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$44.04
Fees 30d by chain

Solana$44.04

Fees 7d$27.42

Solana$27.42

Fees 24h$4.94

Solana$4.94

Cumulative Fees$44.04

Solana$44.04

Revenue 30d$10.34
Revenue 30d by chain

Solana$10.34

Revenue 7d$6.38

Solana$6.38

Revenue 24h$0.89

Solana$0.89

Cumulative Revenue$10.34

Solana$10.34

Perp Volume 30d$41,194
Perp Volume 30d by chain

Solana$41,194

Perp Volume 7d$32,733

Solana$32,733

Perp Volume 24h$4,576

Solana$4,576

Cumulative Perp Volume$41,194

Solana$41,194

Options Premium Volume 30d$726

Options Premium Volume 7d$472.61

Options Premium Volume 24h$149

Cumulative Options Premium Volume$726

Options Notional Volume 30d$18,335

Options Notional Volume 7d$11,624

Options Notional Volume 24h$2,026

Cumulative Options Notional Volume$18,335

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Olive is a Solana derivatives exchange for vanilla options, exotic options, perpetuals and expiry futures, traded against fully collateralized on-chain liquidity pools.

Methodology

TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol

Perp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchange

Options Premium Volume: Sum of value paid buying and selling options on the exchange

Options Notional Volume: Sum of the notional value of all options that have been traded on the exchange

Olive Exchange history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $24,842 on Oct 29, 2026. All-time low TVL: $23,961 on Oct 30, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 27, 2026$24,687
Oct 28, 2026$24,733
Oct 29, 2026$24,842
Oct 30, 2026$23,961

TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Oct 30, 2026 (latest)$23,961

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$62.58$14.73

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/olive-exchange

Frequently asked questions

What is Olive Exchange's TVL?

As of Oct 30, 2026, Olive Exchange has $26,097 in total value locked.

What chains does Olive Exchange operate on?

Olive Exchange operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Olive Exchange generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Olive Exchange generated $44.04 in fees. Of that, $10.34 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1,340 in fees and $314.51 in revenue.

Which protocols are included in Olive Exchange?

Olive Exchange is a parent protocol whose tracked products include Olive Exchange Perps and Olive Exchange Options.

How much perpetual futures volume does Olive Exchange process?

Olive Exchange processed $41,194 in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.