Olive Exchange
Total Value Locked$26,097
TVL by Chain
Solana$26,097
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$44.04
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$44.04
Fees 7d$27.42
Solana$27.42
Fees 24h$4.94
Solana$4.94
Cumulative Fees$44.04
Solana$44.04
Revenue 30d$10.34
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$10.34
Revenue 7d$6.38
Solana$6.38
Revenue 24h$0.89
Solana$0.89
Cumulative Revenue$10.34
Solana$10.34
Perp Volume 30d$41,194
Perp Volume 30d by chain
Solana$41,194
Perp Volume 7d$32,733
Solana$32,733
Perp Volume 24h$4,576
Solana$4,576
Cumulative Perp Volume$41,194
Solana$41,194
Options Premium Volume 30d$726
Options Premium Volume 7d$472.61
Options Premium Volume 24h$149
Cumulative Options Premium Volume$726
Options Notional Volume 30d$18,335
Options Notional Volume 7d$11,624
Options Notional Volume 24h$2,026
Cumulative Options Notional Volume$18,335
Protocol Information
Olive is a Solana derivatives exchange for vanilla options, exotic options, perpetuals and expiry futures, traded against fully collateralized on-chain liquidity pools.
- Olive Exchange PerpsDerivatives
- Olive Exchange OptionsOptions
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol
Fees:
Revenue:
Perp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchange
Options Premium Volume: Sum of value paid buying and selling options on the exchange
Options Notional Volume: Sum of the notional value of all options that have been traded on the exchange
Olive Exchange history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $24,842 on Oct 29, 2026. All-time low TVL: $23,961 on Oct 30, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 27, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 | $24,687 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $24,733 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $24,842 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $23,961 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2026 (latest) | $23,961 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $62.58 | $14.73 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/olive-exchange
Frequently asked questions
What is Olive Exchange's TVL?
As of Oct 30, 2026, Olive Exchange has $26,097 in total value locked.
What chains does Olive Exchange operate on?
Olive Exchange operates on Solana. Solana holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Olive Exchange generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Olive Exchange generated $44.04 in fees. Of that, $10.34 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1,340 in fees and $314.51 in revenue.
Which protocols are included in Olive Exchange?
Olive Exchange is a parent protocol whose tracked products include Olive Exchange Perps and Olive Exchange Options.
How much perpetual futures volume does Olive Exchange process?
Olive Exchange processed $41,194 in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.

