Key Metrics
Fees 30d$265
Fees 30d by chain
Arbitrum$265
Fees 7d$265
Arbitrum$265
Fees 24h$591
Arbitrum$591
Cumulative Fees$856
Arbitrum$856
Revenue 30d$190
Revenue 30d by chain
Arbitrum$190
Revenue 7d$190
Arbitrum$190
Revenue 24h$473
Arbitrum$473
Cumulative Revenue$663
Arbitrum$663
Perp Volume 30d$2.7m
Perp Volume 30d by chain
Arbitrum$2.7m
Perp Volume 7d$1.91m
Arbitrum$1.91m
Perp Volume 24h$1.85m
Arbitrum$1.85m
Cumulative Perp Volume$4.55m
Arbitrum$4.55m
Protocol Information
Perpetual futures exchange offering community-driven market listings and liquidity pools.
Methodology
Fees: All fees traders pay, before any share goes back to Conviction Pool depositors or referrers: opening and closing fees, liquidation closing fees included, plus the borrowing fees paid while a position is open. Funding is paid between traders and is not counted.View code on GitHubRevenue: The share of opening and closing fees Nova keeps (governance fee).View code on GitHubPerp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchangeView code on GitHubCompetitors
Nova Perps history
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $856 | $663 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/nova-perps
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Nova Perps operate on?
Nova Perps operates on Arbitrum.
How much has Nova Perps generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Nova Perps generated $265 in fees. Of that, $190 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $96,725 in fees and $69,350 in revenue.
How does Nova Perps' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Nova Perps ranks #425 by TVL. The category holds $1.996b across 425 protocols, and Nova Perps accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include GMX EVM, AZverse Perps, Apex Omni, Aevo Perps, MUX Perps, Antarctic, Gains Network, Contango V2, Ostium, and Evedex.
How much perpetual futures volume does Nova Perps process?
Nova Perps processed $2.7m in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.

