Total Value Locked$23,044
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$23,044
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$46,365
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$46,365
Fees 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Fees 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$46,365
Robinhood Chain$46,365
Revenue 30d$46,340
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$46,340
Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$46,340
Robinhood Chain$46,340
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Perp Volume 30d$1.329b
Perp Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$1.329b
Perp Volume 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Perp Volume 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Perp Volume$1.329b
Robinhood Chain$1.329b
Open Interest$0
Protocol Information
Oracle-priced perpetual DEX for leveraged long and short positions where the protocol treasury acts as the counterparty and uses realized trader losses to fund future payouts.
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the USDG held by the MogCore contract: trader balances, trader margin in escrow, and the venue treasury. Fees already paid out to the operator and buyback wallets but not yet withdrawn are excluded. MOG tokens are not counted.View code on GitHubFees: Flat 0.5 USDG open fee per order unless refunded, plus a 5% fee on settled trader profits. Trader losses go to the treasury that backs payouts and are not counted as fees.View code on GitHubRevenue: Fees minus the builder carve; there are no liquidity providers.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: MOG bought back and burned by the buyback wallet, valued at the MOG price. 70% of profit fees accrue to that wallet; only the MOG it burns is counted.View code on GitHubPerp Volume: Notional volume of all trades including leverage on the perp exchangeView code on GitHubCompetitors
Mog history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $26,150 on Oct 8, 2026. All-time low TVL: $22,941 on Oct 14, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $26,141 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $26,141 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $26,150 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $26,118 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $26,118 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $26,117 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $23,938 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $23,942 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $22,941 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $23,043 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $23,039 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 (latest) | $23,039 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $45,618 | $45,603 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $747 | $737 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/mog
Frequently asked questions
What is Mog's TVL?
As of Oct 16, 2026, Mog has $23,044 in total value locked.
What chains does Mog operate on?
Mog operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Mog generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Mog generated $46,365 in fees. Of that, $46,340 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $604,403 in fees and $604,077 in revenue.
How does Mog's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Derivatives protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Mog ranks #136 by TVL. The category holds $1.965b across 422 protocols, and Mog accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Lighter Robinhood Perps, Arcus Perps, Meridian Perps, Arcus pTokens, VS Trade, PerpsFunds, EL Perps, Jupiter Perpetual Exchange, GMX EVM, and Hyperliquid HLP.
How much perpetual futures volume does Mog process?
Mog processed $1.329b in perpetual futures volume over the past 30 days.

