Total Value Locked$21.88m
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$21.87m
BSC$12,768
Fraxtal$22.19
Lisk$0
Monad$0
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$2.42m
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$2.4m
BSC$13,277
Lisk$3,367
Fraxtal$0
Monad$0
Fees 7d$954,578
Ethereum$954,578
BSC$0
Fraxtal$0
Monad$0
Fees 24h$51,572
Ethereum$51,572
BSC$0
Fraxtal$0
Monad$0
Cumulative Fees$12.03m
Ethereum$11.56m
Lisk$434,992
BSC$35,969
Monad$398
Fraxtal$27
Revenue 30d$155,646
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$155,646
BSC$0
Fraxtal$0
Lisk$0
Monad$0
Revenue 7d$32,452
Ethereum$32,452
BSC$0
Fraxtal$0
Monad$0
Revenue 24h$4,732
Ethereum$4,732
BSC$0
Fraxtal$0
Monad$0
Cumulative Revenue$741,435
Ethereum$741,387
Monad$48
BSC$0
Fraxtal$0
Lisk$0
Protocol Information
Mellow Protocol is a permissionless system for active liquidity management and building trustless automatic DeFi strategies
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Fees generated from staking assets in LRT vaults.View code on GitHubRevenue: Protocol fees charged on Core vaultsView code on GitHubCompetitors
Mellow Restaking history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Jun 11, 2024 to Nov 7, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $916.07m on Dec 7, 2024. All-time low TVL: $18.58m on Jul 1, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 9, 2026 to Nov 7, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | $24.62m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $24.83m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $24.92m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $25.26m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $24.38m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $24.84m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $23.96m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $24.4m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $24.2m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $23.95m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $23.89m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $23.78m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $24.21m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $24.61m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $23.63m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $23.52m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $23.4m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $23.21m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $23.14m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $23.41m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $23.44m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $22.02m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $22.23m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $22.29m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $22.46m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $22.15m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $22.32m |
| Nov 5, 2026 | $23.53m |
| Nov 6, 2026 | $21.82m |
| Nov 7, 2026 | $21.88m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $663.42m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $440.89m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $311.01m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $225.74m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $223.51m |
| May 31, 2025 | $332.86m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $303.32m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $469.11m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $446.42m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $404.65m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $340.98m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $235.14m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $287.55m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $85.89m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $60.16m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $49.03m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $41.8m |
| May 31, 2026 | $26.36m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $19.06m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $21.4m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $24.9m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $26.28m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $22.23m |
| Nov 7, 2026 (latest) | $21.88m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $663.42m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $287.55m |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Feb 2025 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | $12,978 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $32,890 | $0 |
| Apr 2025 | $27,025 | $0 |
| May 2025 | $46,974 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $57,444 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | $4,397 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $0 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $39,520 | $1 |
| Oct 2025 | $152,477 | $56 |
| Nov 2025 | $284,895 | $32,699 |
| Dec 2025 | $589,478 | $98,540 |
| Jan 2026 | $588,467 | $111,431 |
| Feb 2026 | $260,030 | $49,761 |
| Mar 2026 | $704,950 | $31,344 |
| Apr 2026 | $770,651 | $1,287 |
| May 2026 | $329,695 | $469 |
| Jun 2026 | $759,283 | $274.33 |
| Jul 2026 | $1.11m | $131,178 |
| Aug 2026 | $1.28m | $227 |
| Sep 2026 | $2.12m | $97,950 |
| Oct 2026 | $2.49m | $154,953 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $419,588 | $35,996 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/mellow-restaking
Frequently asked questions
What is Mellow Restaking's TVL?
As of Nov 7, 2026, Mellow Restaking has $21.88m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 14.1% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Mellow Restaking operate on?
Mellow Restaking operates on 5 chains: Ethereum, BSC, Fraxtal, Lisk, and Monad. Ethereum holds the largest share at 99.9%.
How much has Mellow Restaking generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Mellow Restaking generated $2.42m in fees. Of that, $155,646 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $11.68m in fees and $743,408 in revenue.
How does Mellow Restaking's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Restaking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Mellow Restaking ranks #7 by TVL. The category holds $1.099b across 27 protocols, and Mellow Restaking accounts for 2% of that total. Similar protocols include Renzo, Kelp, Mantle Restaking, Swell Liquid Restaking, Bedrock uniETH, Puffer Stake, InceptionLRT (Isolated Restaking), Eigenpie, King Protocol, and Neemo Finance.