Total Value Locked$36.67m
TVL by Chain
Ethereum$36.67m
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$194,146
Fees 30d by chain
Ethereum$194,146
Fees 7d$61,281
Ethereum$61,281
Fees 24h$5,394
Ethereum$5,394
Cumulative Fees$27.3m
Ethereum$27.3m
Revenue 30d$113,404
Revenue 30d by chain
Ethereum$113,404
Revenue 7d$36,389
Ethereum$36,389
Revenue 24h$3,319
Ethereum$3,319
Cumulative Revenue$5.04m
Ethereum$5.04m
Protocol Information
Liquid Restaking on Ethereum
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: TVL corresponds to the sum of mETH deposited across various restaking protocols + the funds pending withdrawal or depositView code on GitHubFees: Total yields are generated by staking assets in DeFi strategiesView code on GitHubRevenue: Performance fees and platform fees distributed to Mantle Protocol.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Mantle Restaking history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Nov 13, 2024 to Nov 4, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $816.73m on Aug 8, 2025. All-time low TVL: $31.74m on Aug 2, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.8m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.53m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $41.54m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.97m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $40.14m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $40.45m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $40.85m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $40.02m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $40.41m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.95m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.41m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $39.1m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $38.7m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.74m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.61m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.43m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.83m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $38.37m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $38.4m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $37.9m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $37.5m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $37.27m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $37.72m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $37.88m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $35.65m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $36.34m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $36.31m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $36.56m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $36.21m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $36.22m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $650.23m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $776.39m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $515.78m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $425.92m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $384.08m |
| May 31, 2025 | $520.51m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $528.25m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $799.42m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $652.37m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $585.01m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $408.74m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $294.05m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $279.11m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $215.3m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $149.28m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $149.65m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $165.11m |
| May 31, 2026 | $76.35m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $34.62m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $33.35m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $41.28m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.44m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $36.34m |
| Nov 4, 2026 (latest) | $36.22m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $650.23m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $279.11m |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $2.22m | $435,533 |
| Jan 2025 | $2.51m | $413,573 |
| Feb 2025 | $2.16m | $364,177 |
| Mar 2025 | $1.72m | $233,751 |
| Apr 2025 | $1.37m | $177,211 |
| May 2025 | $1.44m | $211,682 |
| Jun 2025 | $1.54m | $273,219 |
| Jul 2025 | $2.07m | $250,284 |
| Aug 2025 | $2.36m | $359,397 |
| Sep 2025 | $1.84m | $255,385 |
| Oct 2025 | $1.64m | $254,806 |
| Nov 2025 | $1.03m | $198,824 |
| Dec 2025 | $854,600 | $150,146 |
| Jan 2026 | $533,120 | $121,169 |
| Feb 2026 | $433,699 | $100,573 |
| Mar 2026 | $477,960 | $130,446 |
| Apr 2026 | $457,526 | $125,406 |
| May 2026 | $310,229 | $88,407 |
| Jun 2026 | $159,526 | $63,885 |
| Jul 2026 | $142,996 | $79,421 |
| Aug 2026 | $140,313 | $81,004 |
| Sep 2026 | $198,562 | $116,695 |
| Oct 2026 | $201,621 | $116,155 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $28,169 | $20,480 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/mantle-restaking
Frequently asked questions
What is Mantle Restaking's TVL?
As of Nov 4, 2026, Mantle Restaking has $36.67m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 16.9% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Mantle Restaking operate on?
Mantle Restaking operates on Ethereum. Ethereum holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Mantle Restaking generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Mantle Restaking generated $194,146 in fees. Of that, $113,404 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $4.83m in fees and $1.36m in revenue.
How does Mantle Restaking's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquid Restaking protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Mantle Restaking ranks #3 by TVL. The category holds $1.126b across 27 protocols, and Mantle Restaking accounts for 3.3% of that total. Similar protocols include Kelp, Renzo, Swell Liquid Restaking, Bedrock uniETH, Puffer Stake, Mellow Restaking, InceptionLRT (Isolated Restaking), Eigenpie, King Protocol, and Neemo Finance.

