Total Value Locked$111.60
TVL by Chain
Arc$111.60
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$23.97
Fees 30d by chain
Arc$23.97
Fees 7d$0
Arc$0
Fees 24h$0
Arc$0
Cumulative Fees$23.97
Arc$23.97
Revenue 30d$22.43
Revenue 30d by chain
Arc$22.43
Revenue 7d$0
Arc$0
Revenue 24h$0
Arc$0
Cumulative Revenue$22.43
Arc$22.43
DEX Volume 30d$276,703
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Arc$276,703
DEX Volume 7d$0
Arc$0
DEX Volume 24h$0
Arc$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$276,703
Arc$276,703
Protocol Information
USDC-native launchpad on Arc. Bonding-curve and Instant Uniswap V3 / V4 launches; graduation locks LP.
Methodology
TVL: Load TVL is USDC locked in active V3 and V4 bonding curves plus USDC in locked Uniswap V3 and V4 LP positions held by the Load LP fee vaults on Arc. Launch tokens are not counted.View code on GitHubFees: 1 USDC create fee, 1% bonding-curve trade fee, and 0.25% Load router fee on Instant/graduated swaps.View code on GitHubRevenue: Protocol share: all create fees plus 20% of the 1% curve fee (0.20% of curve volume) plus Load router platform fees. The 5% launch-referrer cut of the create fee is included here because it is not emitted on-chain.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Bonding-curve USDC notional from Trade events. Native 18-dec amounts are converted to 6-dec Arc USDC. Post-graduation swaps on the Load routers are excluded.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Frequently asked questions
What is Load's TVL?
Load currently has $111.60 in total value locked.
How much has Load generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Load generated $23.97 in fees. Of that, $22.43 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $624.93 in fees and $584.78 in revenue.
How does Load's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Load ranks #123 by TVL. The category holds $240.96m across 314 protocols, and Load accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include NOXA Fun, Argus World, Tolly, FAZE, basedbid, LIFT V2, Foci, LIFT V1, Mercurifi Launchpad, and ARK Launch.
How much trading volume does Load process?
Load processed $276,703 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

