Latch Protocol
Total Value Locked$0.25
TVL by Chain
Base$0.12
Robinhood Chain$0.12
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.07
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.04
Base$0.03
Fees 7d$0
Base$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Fees 24h$0
Base$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$0.07
Robinhood Chain$0.04
Base$0.03
Revenue 30d$0.01
Revenue 30d by chain
Base$0.01
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Revenue 7d$0
Base$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
Base$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$0.01
Base$0.01
Robinhood Chain$0.01
DEX Volume 30d$0.76
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Base$0.38
Robinhood Chain$0.38
DEX Volume 7d$0
Base$0
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 24h$0
Base$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$0.76
Base$0.38
Robinhood Chain$0.38
Protocol Information
A Latch is a hook contract attached to a pool. Deploy your own Launchpad or DEX on Latch’s shared core in one transaction: your wallet, your fee terms, your brand
Sub Category: Hook-based AMM
Methodology
TVL: TVL is the Vault's balance of every token in a pool initialized on the CL or Bin pool manager, plus any balance held by each pool's hook contract.View code on GitHubFees: Everything traders pay on a swap: the pool's swap fee from the Swap event (protocol fee included), plus what a Latch launch pool's guard takes itself - the creator tax, and on newer launch guards the guard's part of the trade fee - read from the guard's TaxTaken and FeeTaken events. Only Latch's own launch guards are read.View code on GitHubRevenue: What reaches the protocol, counted when the fee is taken: the protocol fee each Swap event carries; the protocol's share of a launch pool's liquidity fees under the pool's permanent LP lock split, only where the locks provably hold all of the pool's liquidity; and the protocol's share of the creator tax and guard trade fee under the split the guard stores for that pool. A split that cannot be read is never guessed: that amount is left out of Revenue.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Gross input of every swap on CLPoolManager and BinPoolManager, one leg per swap. Swaps in Latch's own test tokens (LTT1/LTT2 on Robinhood Chain) are excluded: they have no market and no price.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Latch Protocol history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 5, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $0 on Oct 5, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 5, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $0 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 (latest) | $0 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $0.07 | $0.01 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/latch-protocol
Frequently asked questions
What is Latch Protocol's TVL?
As of Oct 27, 2026, Latch Protocol has $0.25 in total value locked.
What chains does Latch Protocol operate on?
Latch Protocol operates on 2 chains: Base and Robinhood Chain. Base holds the largest share at 50.2%.
How much has Latch Protocol generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Latch Protocol generated $0.07 in fees. Of that, $0.01 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $0.85 in fees and $0.12 in revenue.
How does Latch Protocol's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Latch Protocol ranks #1,646 by TVL. The category holds $13.508b across 1,923 protocols, and Latch Protocol accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aero Slipstream, Aero Basic, SushiSwap V3, and Metric V1.
How much trading volume does Latch Protocol process?
Latch Protocol processed $0.76 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

