IVX Protocol
Total Value Locked$0
TVL by Chain
Berachain$0
Key Metrics
Cumulative Fees$35,691
Cumulative Fees by chain
Berachain$35,691
Cumulative Revenue$23,559
Cumulative Revenue by chain
Berachain$23,559
Cumulative Options Notional Volume$19.05m
Protocol Information
IVX is the hub of Berivatives on Berachain, offering Diem, a fully fledged liquid 0dte options market for $BERA, $ETH and $BTC
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Treasury and token holders revenueView code on GitHubOptions Notional Volume: Sum of the notional value of all options that have been traded on the exchangeView code on GitHubCompetitors
IVX Protocol history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from May 15, 2025 to Oct 20, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $805,260 on May 16, 2025. All-time low TVL: $28,372 on Feb 6, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 21, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $0 |
TVL at each month end, May 2025 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| May 31, 2025 | $629,790 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $351,919 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $187,454 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $71,893 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $64,421 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $57,403 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $38,840 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $33,282 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $32,208 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $0 |
| May 31, 2026 | $0 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $0 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $0 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 20, 2026 (latest) | $0 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Mar 2025 to Jan 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $3,541 | $2,337 |
| Apr 2025 | $8,433 | $5,565 |
| May 2025 | $15,305 | $10,099 |
| Jun 2025 | $4,985 | $3,288 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,317 | $872 |
| Aug 2025 | $932 | $620 |
| Sep 2025 | $711 | $469 |
| Oct 2025 | $437 | $290 |
| Nov 2025 | $2 | $2 |
| Dec 2025 | $28 | $17 |
| Jan 2026 | $0 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/ivx-protocol
Frequently asked questions
What is IVX Protocol's TVL?
As of Oct 20, 2026, IVX Protocol has $0 in total value locked.
What chains does IVX Protocol operate on?
IVX Protocol operates on Berachain.
How does IVX Protocol's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Options protocols tracked by DefiLlama, IVX Protocol ranks #60 by TVL. The category holds $213.66m across 73 protocols, and IVX Protocol accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Prodigy.Fi V2, Moby, Derive V3 Options, Hegic, Deri V4, Panoptic V2, SOFA.org, Ribbon Earn, Opyn Gamma, and Hypercall.

