Infusion
Total Value Locked$87,058
TVL by Chain
Base$87,058
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$572.75
Fees 30d by chain
Base$572.75
Fees 7d$126.35
Base$126.35
Fees 24h$14.37
Base$14.37
Cumulative Fees$209,487
Base$209,487
DEX Volume 30d$191,840
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Base$191,840
DEX Volume 7d$42,841
Base$42,841
DEX Volume 24h$4,789
Base$4,789
Cumulative DEX Volume$69.81m
Base$69.81m
Protocol Information
Infusion is a new AMM protocol that introduces a new standard for the base liquidity layer.
Sub Category: AMM
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: Value of the tokens locked in the liquidity pools.View code on GitHubFees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEXView code on GitHubUser Activity
Active Addresses (24h)124
Transactions (24h)587
Competitors
Infusion history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Mar 14, 2024 to Oct 17, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $6.43m on Jun 4, 2024. All-time low TVL: $69,996 on Jun 26, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 18, 2026 to Oct 17, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2026 | $87,906 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | $90,363 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | $90,460 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $90,744 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $92,388 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $92,773 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $91,482 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $91,306 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | $91,577 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $91,598 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $90,931 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $91,063 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $91,223 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $91,408 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $91,875 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $91,337 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $91,461 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $92,024 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $91,841 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $91,594 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $89,499 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $87,874 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $88,181 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $88,475 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $89,080 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $87,998 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $88,452 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $86,938 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $87,335 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $87,121 |
TVL at each month end, Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Nov 30, 2024 | $260,610 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $253,161 |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $212,637 |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $192,724 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $182,566 |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $182,329 |
| May 31, 2025 | $198,771 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $199,084 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $223,148 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $221,380 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $213,800 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $206,947 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $191,382 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $97,145 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $92,826 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $78,824 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $80,802 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $84,542 |
| May 31, 2026 | $80,075 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $71,310 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $77,691 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $87,247 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $91,223 |
| Oct 17, 2026 (latest) | $87,121 |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $253,161 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $97,145 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/infusion
Frequently asked questions
What is Infusion's TVL?
As of Oct 17, 2026, Infusion has $87,058 in total value locked. TVL has increased <0.1% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Infusion operate on?
Infusion operates on Base. Base holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Infusion generated in fees?
Over the past 30 days, Infusion generated $572.75 in fees. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $29,719 in fees.
How does Infusion's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Infusion ranks #606 by TVL. The category holds $13.78b across 1,925 protocols, and Infusion accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aerodrome Slipstream, Fluid DEX, Aerodrome V1, and PancakeSwap Infinity.
How much trading volume does Infusion process?
Infusion processed $191,840 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.