Key Metrics
Fees 30d$35.98
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$35.98
Fees 7d$35.98
Robinhood Chain$35.98
Fees 24h$70.54
Robinhood Chain$70.54
Cumulative Fees$106.52
Robinhood Chain$106.52
Revenue 30d$8.99
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$8.99
Revenue 7d$8.99
Robinhood Chain$8.99
Revenue 24h$17.54
Robinhood Chain$17.54
Cumulative Revenue$26.53
Robinhood Chain$26.53
Holders Revenue 30d$4.50
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$4.50
Holders Revenue 7d$4.50
Robinhood Chain$4.50
Holders Revenue 24h$8.78
Robinhood Chain$8.78
Cumulative Holders Revenue$13.28
Robinhood Chain$13.28
Protocol Information
Liquidity vaults that generate yield from arbitrage trades, automatically compounding profits for depositors
Methodology
Fees: Arbitrage profit made through the vaults' pools, as each vault's profit splitter pays it out.View code on GitHubRevenue: 25% of the profit: half to the fee jar, which buys GOO and burns it, and half to the development fund.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 12.5% of the profit, sent to the fee jar, which auctions it for GOO and burns the GOO.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Goo Exchange Vaults history
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $106.52 | $26.53 | $13.28 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/goo-exchange-vaults
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Goo Exchange Vaults operate on?
Goo Exchange Vaults operates on Robinhood Chain.
How much has Goo Exchange Vaults generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Goo Exchange Vaults generated $35.98 in fees. Of that, $8.99 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $13,133 in fees and $3,281 in revenue.
How does Goo Exchange Vaults' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Yield protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Goo Exchange Vaults ranks #567 by TVL. The category holds $4.793b across 567 protocols, and Goo Exchange Vaults accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include Spark Savings, Pendle V2, Saffron Vaults, Napier, ARMSys, kicker, Convex Finance, Stake DAO Yield, Avalon Superearn, and Concentrator.

