Total Value Locked$1.53b
TVL by Chain
Base$525.2m
BSC$519.07m
Ethereum$329.85m
Arbitrum$88.59m
Morph$37.04m
Stable$19.79m
Solana$6.75m
Hyperliquid L1$1.74m
Polygon$829,996
OP Mainnet$619,843
Unichain$238,538
Katana$126,041
Arc$92,823
Tempo$66,995
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$4.09m
Fees 30d by chain
Base$2.48m
Ethereum$996,897
BSC$252,432
Stable$195,194
Arbitrum$148,816
Hyperliquid L1$8,352
Polygon$3,832
OP Mainnet$2,161
Unichain$900
Arc$203.85
Tempo$152.66
Katana$0
Solana$0
Fees 7d$999,363
Base$595,768
Ethereum$257,664
BSC$64,359
Arbitrum$50,487
Stable$27,154
Hyperliquid L1$2,134
Polygon$977
OP Mainnet$560
Unichain$178
Arc$60.70
Tempo$21.45
Katana$0
Solana$0
Fees 24h$122,179
Base$72,693
Ethereum$33,252
BSC$6,511
Arbitrum$5,884
Stable$3,351
Hyperliquid L1$232
Polygon$145
OP Mainnet$80
Unichain$25
Arc$5.68
Tempo$0.67
Katana$0
Solana$0
Cumulative Fees$61.96m
Ethereum$39.42m
Base$24.52m
Polygon$1.11m
BSC$1.03m
Stable$804,610
Unichain$426,059
Hyperliquid L1$267,021
OP Mainnet$262,635
Arbitrum$193,783
Katana$162,750
Tempo$263.50
Arc$214.24
Solana$1
Revenue 30d$60,175
Revenue 30d by chain
BSC$25,241
Ethereum$17,267
Arbitrum$14,758
Base$1,162
Hyperliquid L1$835
OP Mainnet$432.81
Polygon$384.40
Unichain$90.07
Arc$0
Katana$0
Solana$0
Stable$0
Tempo$0
Revenue 7d$17,025
BSC$6,436
Arbitrum$5,025
Ethereum$4,780
Base$341
Hyperliquid L1$213
OP Mainnet$112
Polygon$99
Unichain$17.90
Arc$0
Katana$0
Solana$0
Stable$0
Tempo$0
Revenue 24h$1,935
BSC$651
Ethereum$599
Arbitrum$585
Base$44
Hyperliquid L1$23
OP Mainnet$16
Polygon$15
Unichain$2.48
Arc$0
Katana$0
Solana$0
Stable$0
Tempo$0
Cumulative Revenue$2.33m
Ethereum$1.65m
Base$622,279
Polygon$111,049
BSC$102,747
Unichain$42,613
Hyperliquid L1$26,699
OP Mainnet$26,603
Arbitrum$18,153
Katana$16,276
Solana$1
Arc$0
Stable$0
Tempo$0
Total Raised$169.49m
Oct 25, 2018$2.65mRound: SeedInvestors: Coinbase Ventures, First Round Capital, Dragonfly Capital, IA Ventures, Miyuki Matsumoto, Polychain
Sep 16, 2020$4.41mRound: Investors: First Round Capital, IA Ventures, Miyuki Matsumoto, Paradigm, Polychain Capital
Jun 4, 2021$13.63mRound: Series AInvestors: Polychain Capital
Mar 15, 2022$23.8mRound: Series BInvestors: Ribbit Capital, Polychain Capital, Paradigm
Jul 9, 2026$125mRound: Series CInvestors: SBI Holdings
Protocol Information
Our vaults provide risk-adjusted DeFi yields for institutional capital at scale. These strategies are optimized by our automated risk platform— designed by the most vigilant, quantitative minds in crypto.
Methodology
TVL: Counts all assets that are deposited in all vaults curated by Gauntlet.View code on GitHubFees: Total yields from deposited assets in all curated vaults.View code on GitHubRevenue: Yields are collected by curators.View code on GitHubYields
Pools Tracked4
Average Supply APY4.9%
Competitors
Gauntlet history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 26, 2023 to Nov 4, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $2.373b on Oct 30, 2025. All-time low TVL: $265,472 on Oct 6, 2023.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $1.642b |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $1.641b |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $1.634b |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $1.606b |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $1.621b |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $1.619b |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $1.616b |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $1.608b |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $1.622b |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $1.617b |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $1.63b |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $1.605b |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $1.603b |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $1.593b |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $1.606b |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $1.634b |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $1.64b |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $1.628b |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $1.636b |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $1.641b |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $1.65b |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $1.667b |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $1.643b |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $1.628b |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $1.529b |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $1.519b |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $1.523b |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $1.544b |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $1.544b |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $1.537b |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $663.92m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $925.09m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $648.95m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $653.94m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $621.24m |
| May 31, 2025 | $655.26m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $937.15m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $1.382b |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $1.401b |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $1.368b |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $2.343b |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $1.451b |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $1.187b |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $1.55b |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $1.34b |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $1.179b |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $1.469b |
| May 31, 2026 | $1.473b |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $1.412b |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $1.419b |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $1.498b |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $1.597b |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $1.519b |
| Nov 4, 2026 (latest) | $1.537b |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2023 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | $1.31m |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $663.92m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $1.187b |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $2.52m | $208,013 |
| Jan 2025 | $2.86m | $221,538 |
| Feb 2025 | $2.27m | $158,755 |
| Mar 2025 | $1.58m | $137,769 |
| Apr 2025 | $1.3m | $105,003 |
| May 2025 | $1.41m | $110,026 |
| Jun 2025 | $1.46m | $108,692 |
| Jul 2025 | $2.09m | $146,883 |
| Aug 2025 | $2.72m | $203,458 |
| Sep 2025 | $2.78m | $179,054 |
| Oct 2025 | $2.71m | $155,089 |
| Nov 2025 | $3.59m | $168,541 |
| Dec 2025 | $2.65m | $95,377 |
| Jan 2026 | $3.87m | $116,105 |
| Feb 2026 | $3.31m | $84,506 |
| Mar 2026 | -$2.14m | -$197,866 |
| Apr 2026 | $3.1m | $51,568 |
| May 2026 | $3.15m | $36,886 |
| Jun 2026 | $3.09m | $38,564 |
| Jul 2026 | $2.77m | $43,956 |
| Aug 2026 | $3.34m | $35,214 |
| Sep 2026 | $3.59m | $36,434 |
| Oct 2026 | $4.23m | $60,372 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $366,329 | $5,939 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/gauntlet
Frequently asked questions
What is Gauntlet's TVL?
As of Nov 4, 2026, Gauntlet has $1.53b in total value locked. TVL has decreased 7.8% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Gauntlet operate on?
Gauntlet operates on 14 chains: Base, BSC, Ethereum, Arbitrum, and Morph and 9 others. Base holds the largest share at 34.3%.
How much has Gauntlet generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Gauntlet generated $4.09m in fees. Of that, $60,175 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $34.6m in fees and $561,338 in revenue.
How does Gauntlet's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Risk Curators protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Gauntlet ranks #3 by TVL. The category holds $9.73b across 97 protocols, and Gauntlet accounts for 15.7% of that total. Similar protocols include Steakhouse Financial, Hyperithm, KPK, Clearstar, Re7 Labs, MEV Capital, K3 Capital, Yearn Curating, UltraYield Curator, and RockawayX.
How many yield pools does Gauntlet have?
DefiLlama tracks 4 Gauntlet yield pools with an average APY of 4.9%.

