Total Value Locked$41,128
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$41,128
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Fees 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Fees 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$7,335
Robinhood Chain$7,335
Revenue 30d$0
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$2,039
Robinhood Chain$2,039
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$2,039
Robinhood Chain$2,039
DEX Volume 30d$0
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$406,017
Robinhood Chain$406,017
Protocol Information
FrothSwap is a special purpose DEX for memecoins attached to the Froth launchpad, built on Robinhood Chain.
Sub Category: AMM
Methodology
TVL: Value of the tokens locked in the liquidity pools.View code on GitHubFees: Each swap charges a 1.80% fee: 0.30% to liquidity providers, 0.50% creator royalty, 0.50% bid wall buy & burn, and 0.50% FROTH burn.View code on GitHubRevenue: 0.50% of swap fees are used to buy back and burn FROTH.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 0.50% of swap fees are used to buy back and burn FROTH.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume is calculated from Swap events on FrothSwap pairs.View code on GitHubCompetitors
FrothSwap history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Jul 14, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $60,479 on Jul 26, 2026. All-time low TVL: $803 on Jul 14, 2026.
Daily TVL, Sep 17, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2026 | $41,024 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $41,361 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | $44,154 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | $43,604 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44,819 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $46,343 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $46,347 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $45,271 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $45,280 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | $45,333 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $45,458 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $44,741 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45,276 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $45,065 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $45,285 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $45,642 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $44,981 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $45,375 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $46,006 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $45,670 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44,017 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43,420 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $41,666 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $41,969 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $42,237 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42,714 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41,746 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42,218 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39,950 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41,117 |
TVL at each month end, Jul 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | $34,318 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $40,938 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $45,065 |
| Oct 16, 2026 (latest) | $41,117 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Jul 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $7,335 | $2,039 | $2,039 |
| Aug 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Sep 2026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/frothswap
Frequently asked questions
What is FrothSwap's TVL?
As of Oct 16, 2026, FrothSwap has $41,128 in total value locked. TVL has increased 1.6% over the past 30 days.
What chains does FrothSwap operate on?
FrothSwap operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has FrothSwap generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, FrothSwap generated $0 in fees. Of that, $0 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $27,890 in fees and $7,754 in revenue.
How does FrothSwap's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, FrothSwap ranks #780 by TVL. The category holds $13.658b across 1,926 protocols, and FrothSwap accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, SushiSwap V3, Fables, Ekubo, and Ramses CL V2.
How much trading volume does FrothSwap process?
FrothSwap processed $0 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

