EL-Casino Rooms(ELCAS)
Total Value Locked$3.23
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$3.23
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$0.03
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.03
Fees 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Fees 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Fees$0.03
Robinhood Chain$0.03
Revenue 30d$0.01
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Revenue$0.01
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Holders Revenue 30d$0.01
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0.01
Robinhood Chain$0.01
Protocol Information
EL-Casino: provably-fair on-chain casino on Robinhood Chain — every room (roulette, crash, blackjack, slots, keno, …) is its own contract with its own token pool that anyone can stake into to become the house.
Methodology
TVL: Sums the tokens held by every EL-Casino room, listed from the V4, V5, V6 and V7 game factories: each room's token pool pays winnings and is funded by stakers ("become the house"). Rooms whose pool is in $ELCAS, the protocol's own token, are excluded.View code on GitHubFees: Fees charged on bets in every V5, V6 and V7 room: the room stakers' fee (V5 / V6), the platform fee and the room creator's fee.View code on GitHubRevenue: The platform fee on bets, sent to the ElcasTreasury (V5) or the ElcasBurner (V6, V7).View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: The ElcasTreasury / ElcasBurner swaps the platform fee to $ELCAS and burns it.View code on GitHubCompetitors
EL-Casino Rooms history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $129 on Oct 10, 2026. All-time low TVL: $3 on Oct 27, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $109 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $93 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $129 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $9 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $9 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $5 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $5 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $7 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $6 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $3 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $4 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $3 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2026 (latest) | $3 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0.03 | $0.01 | $0.01 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/el-casino-rooms
Frequently asked questions
What is EL-Casino Rooms' TVL?
As of Oct 30, 2026, EL-Casino Rooms has $3.23 in total value locked.
What chains does EL-Casino Rooms operate on?
EL-Casino Rooms operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has EL-Casino Rooms generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, EL-Casino Rooms generated $0.03 in fees. Of that, $0.01 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $0.50 in fees and $0.17 in revenue.
How does EL-Casino Rooms' TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Luck Games protocols tracked by DefiLlama, EL-Casino Rooms ranks #23 by TVL. The category holds $4.79m across 42 protocols, and EL-Casino Rooms accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Fake Wall Street, Astro, EtherFlip, Fake World Assets V2, Ape Church, Fake World Assets V1, B-Lucky, Suigar, MegaMoon, and DoubleUp.

