Ask about Defa By InvoiceMate · free
Logo of Defa By InvoiceMate

Defa By InvoiceMate

Total Value Locked$7.19m

TVL by Chain

Stellar$4.01m

ZIGChain$2.1m

Starknet$1.07m

Key Metrics

DEX Volume 30d$20.91m
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Ethereum$20.91m

Starknet$0

Stellar$0

ZIGChain$0

DEX Volume 7d$4.01m

Ethereum$4.01m

Starknet$0

Stellar$0

ZIGChain$0

DEX Volume 24h$0

Ethereum$0

Starknet$0

Stellar$0

ZIGChain$0

Cumulative DEX Volume$71.81m

Ethereum$71.81m

Starknet$0

Stellar$0

ZIGChain$0

Loading chart...

Defa By InvoiceMate history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Feb 25, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $7.19m on Aug 28, 2026. All-time low TVL: $2.27m on Feb 27, 2026.

Daily TVL, Sep 25, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026

DateTVL
Sep 25, 2026$7.19m
Sep 26, 2026$7.19m
Sep 27, 2026$7.19m
Sep 28, 2026$7.19m
Sep 29, 2026$7.19m
Sep 30, 2026$7.19m
Oct 1, 2026$7.19m
Oct 2, 2026$7.19m
Oct 3, 2026$7.19m
Oct 4, 2026$7.19m
Oct 5, 2026$7.19m
Oct 6, 2026$7.19m
Oct 7, 2026$7.19m
Oct 8, 2026$7.19m
Oct 9, 2026$7.19m
Oct 10, 2026$7.19m
Oct 11, 2026$7.19m
Oct 12, 2026$7.19m
Oct 13, 2026$7.19m
Oct 14, 2026$7.19m
Oct 15, 2026$7.19m
Oct 16, 2026$7.19m
Oct 17, 2026$7.19m
Oct 18, 2026$7.19m
Oct 19, 2026$7.19m
Oct 20, 2026$7.19m
Oct 21, 2026$7.19m
Oct 22, 2026$7.19m
Oct 23, 2026$7.19m
Oct 24, 2026$7.19m

TVL at each month end, Feb 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Feb 28, 2026$2.27m
Mar 31, 2026$3.76m
Apr 30, 2026$4.87m
May 31, 2026$6.11m
Jun 30, 2026$6.11m
Jul 31, 2026$7.19m
Aug 31, 2026$7.19m
Sep 30, 2026$7.19m
Oct 24, 2026 (latest)$7.19m

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/defa-by-invoicemate

Frequently asked questions

What is Defa By InvoiceMate's TVL?

As of Oct 24, 2026, Defa By InvoiceMate has $7.19m in total value locked. TVL has decreased <0.1% over the past 30 days.

What chains does Defa By InvoiceMate operate on?

Defa By InvoiceMate operates on 4 chains: Stellar, ZIGChain, Starknet, and Ethereum. Stellar holds the largest share at 55.8%.

How does Defa By InvoiceMate's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among RWA protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Defa By InvoiceMate ranks #33 by TVL. The category holds $4.135b across 176 protocols, and Defa By InvoiceMate accounts for 0.2% of that total. Similar protocols include Huma, Nawa Protocol, Ethena USDtb, Re, Anemoy Capital, OpenTrade, Plume Vaults, Theo Network thUSD, Frax USD, and Ember.

How much trading volume does Defa By InvoiceMate process?

Defa By InvoiceMate processed $20.91m in DEX volume over the past 30 days.