copypump
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$69
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$69
Fees 7d$69
Solana$69
Fees 24h$69
Solana$69
Cumulative Fees$69
Solana$69
Revenue 30d$23
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$23
Revenue 7d$23
Solana$23
Revenue 24h$23
Solana$23
Cumulative Revenue$23
Solana$23
DEX Volume 30d$1,932
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Solana$1,932
DEX Volume 7d$1,932
Solana$1,932
DEX Volume 24h$1,932
Solana$1,932
Cumulative DEX Volume$1,932
Solana$1,932
Protocol Information
Telegram bot that copytrades public pump.fun wallets on Solana: every buy and sell of a chosen wallet is copied from the user's own wallet, at the user's size, in real time
Methodology
Fees: The service fee copypump charges on every copied buy and sell, collected as a USDC transfer to the copypump treasury and counted on the day it is collected (the collector batches fees per user, so a fee can land the day after its trade).View code on GitHubRevenue: Fees minus the fee payer cost: what copypump keeps. The 'app revenue, after gas' figure on copypumpfun.com/data.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: USD value of every copied buy and sell: a transaction signed by the copypump fee payer that contains at least one DEX swap (dex_solana.trades on Dune). A multi-hop route is one trade valued once, at its largest hop. Deposits, withdrawals and fee collections have no swap and are not counted.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Frequently asked questions
What chains does copypump operate on?
copypump operates on Solana.
How much has copypump generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, copypump generated $69 in fees. Of that, $23 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $25,185 in fees and $8,395 in revenue.
How does copypump's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Telegram Bot protocols tracked by DefiLlama, copypump ranks #32 by TVL. The category holds $1,826 across 32 protocols, and copypump accounts for 0% of that total. Other leading protocols include RoyalBet, TON Pump, Defidash Agent, Maestro, Unibot, Banana Gun, BlazeBot, PAAL AI, Aimbot, and BONKbot.
How much trading volume does copypump process?
copypump processed $1,932 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

