Key Metrics
Fees 30d$1,560
Fees 30d by chain
Arc$1,560
Fees 7d$0.02
Arc$0.02
Fees 24h$0
Arc$0
Cumulative Fees$1,560
Arc$1,560
Revenue 30d$780.41
Revenue 30d by chain
Arc$780.41
Revenue 7d$0.01
Arc$0.01
Revenue 24h$0
Arc$0
Cumulative Revenue$780.41
Arc$780.41
DEX Volume 30d$155,900
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Arc$155,900
DEX Volume 7d$0
Arc$0
DEX Volume 24h$0
Arc$0
Cumulative DEX Volume$155,900
Arc$155,900
Protocol Information
CircleWarp, a bonding-curve launchpad.
Methodology
Fees: Curve mode: flat 1% fee on every bonding-curve buy/sell, read from each trade's own gross USDC amount. Post-graduation: 1% swap fee on CircleWarp's own WarpDex pools (a custom Uniswap V2 fork), taken from whichever side of the swap is the input token. Token creation itself is free (no launch fee).View code on GitHubRevenue: Curve mode: 50% of the curve trading fee. Post-graduation: 30% of the WarpDex pool swap fee.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Gross native-USDC value of every buy and sell on CircleWarp bonding curves. Excludes post-graduation trading on CircleWarp's own WarpDex pools, which is not yet tracked under any listing.View code on GitHubCompetitors
CircleWarp history
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $1,560 | $780.24 |
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $0.34 | $0.17 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/circlewarp
Frequently asked questions
What chains does CircleWarp operate on?
CircleWarp operates on Arc.
How much has CircleWarp generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, CircleWarp generated $1,560 in fees. Of that, $780.41 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $18,984 in fees and $9,495 in revenue.
How does CircleWarp's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Launchpad protocols tracked by DefiLlama, CircleWarp ranks #297 by TVL. The category holds $245.09m across 315 protocols, and CircleWarp accounts for 0% of that total. Other leading protocols include NOXA Fun, Argus World, Tolly, FAZE, basedbid, LIFT V2, Foci, LIFT V1, Mercurifi Launchpad, and ARK Launch.
How much trading volume does CircleWarp process?
CircleWarp processed $155,900 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

