Total Value Locked$5.95m
TVL by Chain
Base$5.5m
OP Mainnet$260,562
Robinhood Chain$189,330
Unichain$79.09
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$48,401
Fees 30d by chain
Base$45,070
Robinhood Chain$2,319
OP Mainnet$1,010
Unichain$0.41
Fees 7d$11,042
Base$10,500
Robinhood Chain$453.80
OP Mainnet$87.11
Unichain$0.14
Fees 24h$1,722
Base$1,602
Robinhood Chain$96.23
OP Mainnet$23.34
Unichain$0.02
Cumulative Fees$1.13m
Base$1.11m
OP Mainnet$12,753
Robinhood Chain$4,846
Unichain$1.10
Revenue 30d$25,773
Revenue 30d by chain
Base$23,819
Robinhood Chain$1,199
OP Mainnet$756.32
Unichain$0.41
Revenue 7d$5,478
Base$5,179
Robinhood Chain$221.18
OP Mainnet$76.64
Unichain$0.14
Revenue 24h$990
Base$902
Robinhood Chain$66.55
OP Mainnet$21.32
Unichain$0.02
Cumulative Revenue$399,931
Base$389,023
OP Mainnet$8,107
Robinhood Chain$2,810
Unichain$1.10
Holders Revenue 30d$1.90
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Base$1.90
OP Mainnet$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Unichain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0.12
Base$0.12
OP Mainnet$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Unichain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$2.42
Base$2.42
OP Mainnet$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Unichain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$10,097
Base$10,097
OP Mainnet$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Unichain$0
Protocol Information
Leverage farming protocol on base
Audits:
Methodology
TVL: TVL is calculated as the sum of all Account values and the available balance in the liquidity pools. Assets are not double counted.View code on GitHubFees: Total fees paid, including borrow interest, origination fees, liquidation penalties, plus performance fees (a percentage of earned yield) charged on automated actions and manual front-end actions.View code on GitHubRevenue: Treasury share of borrow interest and liquidations, plus full origination fees and performance fees (a percentage of earned yield) from automated and manual front-end actions.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: USDC rebates redeemed by ART (Recovery Token) holders. Funded from prior-epoch fee collections.View code on GitHubYields
Pools Tracked7
Average Supply APY6.14%
Hacks
Date: Jul 15, 2025
Amount: $2.5m
Classification: Reentrancy
Technique: Reentrancy
On July 15, 2025, Arcadia V2 RebalancerSpot was exploited through an unvalidated router address parameter. Attacker registered a malicious router, flash-loaned $1.5B from Morpho Blue, bypassed health checks, and drained LP positions for $2.5M-$3.6M profit.
Chains: Base
Language: Solidity
Target Type: DeFi Protocol
Competitors
Arcadia V2 history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Apr 8, 2024 to Nov 4, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $22.02m on Jul 11, 2025. All-time low TVL: $1.15m on Apr 14, 2024.
Daily TVL, Oct 6, 2026 to Nov 4, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | $7.29m |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $7.27m |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $7.03m |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $6.91m |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $6.86m |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $7.09m |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $7.13m |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $5.68m |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $5.81m |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $5.66m |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $6.52m |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $6.5m |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $6.5m |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $6.46m |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $6.48m |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $6.64m |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $5.72m |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $6.23m |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $6.14m |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $6.11m |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $6.07m |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $6.1m |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $6.36m |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $5.64m |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $5.23m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $5.46m |
| Nov 1, 2026 | $5.65m |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $5.75m |
| Nov 3, 2026 | $5.59m |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $5.75m |
TVL at each month end, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $9.3m |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $6.65m |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $5.52m |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $7.06m |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $10.47m |
| May 31, 2025 | $11.8m |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $14.89m |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $4.57m |
| Aug 31, 2025 | $9.83m |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $12.13m |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $10.22m |
| Nov 30, 2025 | $8.16m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $7.69m |
| Jan 31, 2026 | $8.28m |
| Feb 28, 2026 | $6.96m |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $5.49m |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $7.22m |
| May 31, 2026 | $6.67m |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $5.89m |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $5.14m |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $5.47m |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $7.05m |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $5.46m |
| Nov 4, 2026 (latest) | $5.75m |
TVL at each year end, Dec 31, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2024 | $9.3m |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $7.69m |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Dec 2024 to Nov 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $59,234 | $11,537 | $0 |
| Jan 2025 | $29,076 | $4,731 | $0 |
| Feb 2025 | $26,522 | $8,273 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $16,381 | $4,546 | $0 |
| Apr 2025 | $26,769 | $6,982 | $0 |
| May 2025 | $40,835 | $6,350 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $43,885 | $8,007 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | $42,658 | $7,111 | $0 |
| Aug 2025 | $60,694 | $18,941 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $70,396 | $17,743 | $3,392 |
| Oct 2025 | $90,070 | $33,890 | $1,979 |
| Nov 2025 | $43,602 | $20,514 | $1,697 |
| Dec 2025 | $38,410 | $14,882 | $445.02 |
| Jan 2026 | $37,460 | $15,394 | $180.50 |
| Feb 2026 | $52,262 | $30,721 | $659.05 |
| Mar 2026 | $32,857 | $19,268 | $1,055 |
| Apr 2026 | $30,776 | $12,845 | $150.45 |
| May 2026 | $37,396 | $16,775 | $285.20 |
| Jun 2026 | $25,140 | $15,176 | $124.78 |
| Jul 2026 | $23,311 | $11,922 | $24.02 |
| Aug 2026 | $34,876 | $18,998 | $53.20 |
| Sep 2026 | $45,843 | $28,900 | $41.53 |
| Oct 2026 | $50,755 | $27,513 | $10.48 |
| Nov 2026 (to date) | $5,484 | $2,736 | $2.42 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/arcadia-v2
Frequently asked questions
What is Arcadia V2's TVL?
As of Nov 4, 2026, Arcadia V2 has $5.95m in total value locked. TVL has decreased 18.9% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Arcadia V2 operate on?
Arcadia V2 operates on 4 chains: Base, OP Mainnet, Robinhood Chain, and Unichain. Base holds the largest share at 92.4%.
How much has Arcadia V2 generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Arcadia V2 generated $48,401 in fees. Of that, $25,773 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $452,237 in fees and $233,412 in revenue.
How does Arcadia V2's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Liquidity Manager protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Arcadia V2 ranks #7 by TVL. The category holds $226.22m across 69 protocols, and Arcadia V2 accounts for 2.6% of that total. Similar protocols include Steer Protocol, Gamma, TRUSS LP, Arrakis Modular, Snuggle, ACryptoS, Aegis Markets, Charm Finance V2, EZManager, and Dyson.
How many yield pools does Arcadia V2 have?
DefiLlama tracks 7 Arcadia V2 yield pools with an average APY of 6.1%.
Has Arcadia V2 ever been exploited?
Arcadia V2 has 1 recorded security incident. The most recent incident occurred on Jul 15, 2025 and involved $2.5m. It was classified as Reentrancy.

