Logo of Stable Coin

Stable Coin(SBC)

Market Cap$23.3m

Price$1

Total Circulating23.33m

Stablecoin information

Stable Coin (SBC) is a payments-focused stablecoin issued by Brale and Stable Coin Inc. It emphasizes redeemability, regulatory compliance, and transparency, offering a reliable USD-pegged asset supported by tools that enable seamless, gasless payment integrations.

Category:fiat-backed

Minting and Redemption

SBC can be minted and redeemed directly through Brale’s platform under standard KYC/AML requirements. All tokens are fully backed and redeemable 1:1, ensuring transparent and compliant issuance aligned with established financial practices

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of SolanaSolana (SOL)0.00%+11.01%+11.47%+28.40%17.72m
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)0.00%+0.07%-3.06%+7.57%3.48m
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%-0.00%-0.00%+0.02%1.31m
Logo of BaseBase0.00%-3.24%+2.67%+3.16%695,023.25
Logo of EthereumClassicEthereumClassic (ETC)0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%36,137.08
Logo of CeloCelo (CELO)0.00%-0.00%+10.41%+10.41%21,209.59
Logo of StellarStellar (XLM)0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.03%20,329.23
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%17,130.64
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%16,416.13
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)0.00%+0.00%-0.73%+0.81%13,718.26
Logo of TempoTempo0.00%+0.29%+0.29%-4.94%91.26