Logo of PayPal USD

PayPal USD(PYUSD)

Market Cap$2.824b

Price$1

Total Circulating2.825b

Stablecoin information

PayPal USD is designed to maintain a stable $1 USD value. It's backed by dollar deposits, US treasuries, and cash equivalents

Category:fiat-backed

Minting and Redemption

As PayPal USD rolls out, users will be able to buy, sell, hold, and transfer it in the PayPal app or on their site

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%-0.08%+3.32%+7.29%1.792b
Logo of SolanaSolana (SOL)0.00%-1.27%-4.36%-8.00%675.75m
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)0.00%-0.04%-23.33%-13.51%275.34m
Logo of FlowFlow (FLOW)100%-0.02%+0.62%+0.89%69.71m
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)LayerZero100%<0.0001%+0.11%+0.30%10.4m
Logo of SeiSei (SEI)LayerZero100%-3.22%-10.73%-16.41%1.87m
Logo of BerachainBerachain (BERA)LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%+0.77%131,723.86
Logo of CardanoCardano (ADA)100%+0.15%+0.15%+0.15%199.29
Logo of InkInkLayerZero100%+0.34%+0.34%+372%113.39
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)LayerZero100%+0.32%+0.32%+0.32%52.17
Logo of TronTron (TRX)LayerZero100%+0.06%+0.06%+0.06%23.01
Logo of Plume MainnetPlume Mainnet (PLUME)LayerZero100%-2.79%-2.79%+21.51%9.72
Logo of CodexCodexLayerZero100%+7.81%+7.81%+7.81%2.16
Logo of KiteAIKiteAI (KITE)LayerZero100%-4.86%-4.86%-4.86%1.9
Logo of AbstractAbstractLayerZero100%+13.60%+13.60%+13.60%1.14
Logo of StableStable (STABLE)LayerZero100%+10.10%+10.10%+10.10%1.1
Logo of FraxtalFraxtal (FRAX)LayerZero100%0.1
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)LayerZero100%0.024
Logo of GlueGlue0