Logo of Nexus USD

Nexus USD(NUSD)

Market Cap$1.97m

Price$1

Total Circulating1.97m

Stablecoin information

nUSD, or "nexus" USD, is a cross-chain stablecoin fully backed by the nexus stablecoin liquidity pool on Ethereum consisting of DAI, USDC, and USDT.

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

When a stablecoin is bridged between Synapse-enabled chains, the funds are automatically converted to nUSD, and bridged to the destination chain. Once there, this nUSD can be auto-swapped to that chain's native stablecoins using the local nUSD pool.

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%1.36m
Logo of BobaBoba (BOBA)Synapse Bridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%147,379.02
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)Synapse Bridge100%-0.00%-0.00%+0.12%139,875.82
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.30%113,059.2
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.05%+0.05%45,347.1
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.07%45,324.46
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%-18.19%43,662.26
Logo of CronosCronos (CRO)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.39%34,342.45
Logo of FantomFantom (FTM)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.11%23,150.49
Logo of MetisMetis (METIS)Synapse Bridge100%+0.00%-0.15%-2.75%15,137.43
Logo of AuroraAurora (AURORA)Synapse Bridge100%-0.02%-0.02%-98.68%1,714.71
Logo of DFKDFK (JEWEL)0
Logo of HarmonyHarmony (ONE)0