Logo of Magic Internet Money

Magic Internet Money(MIM)

Market Cap$1.11m

Price$0.043

Total Circulating29.41m

145.47m

Stablecoin information

Abracadabra.money is a lending platform that uses interest-bearing tokens as collateral to borrow a USD pegged stablecoin (Magic Internet Money - MIM), that can be used as any other traditional stablecoin.

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

Using Abracadabra.money, users mint MIM by depositing interest-bearing tokens as collateral into an Abracadabra cauldron. When the loan is repaid to retrieve the collateral, the paid back MIM is burned.

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%+0.02%+0.10%-9.96%12.98m
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)100%+0.11%-0.57%+32.67%5.99m
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)100%-0.01%-1.29%-6.88%5.39m
Logo of FantomFantom (FTM)100%-0.45%+5.09%+22.35%1.94m
Logo of KavaKava (KAVA)100%>-0.0001%-0.09%+0.18%1.72m
Logo of BlastBlast (BLAST)100%>-0.0001%-0.00%-0.02%1.21m
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)100%+0.00%-0.30%+1.27%69,497.33
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)100%-0.11%-1.29%+1.84%55,626.31
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)Abracadabra Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%20,432.12
Logo of NibiruNibiru (NIBI)100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%10,778.34
Logo of BaseBaseAbracadabra Bridge100%+1.73%+2.16%+10.79%6,482.28
Logo of BerachainBerachain (BERA)100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%6,420.15
Logo of LineaLinea (LINEA)Abracadabra Bridge100%+0.01%+0.01%+0.01%2,371.27
Logo of MoonriverMoonriver (MOVR)0