Logo of Frax USD

Frax USD(FRXUSD)

Market Cap$99.14m

Price$1

Total Circulating99.14m

Stablecoin information

Frax USD (frxUSD) is a fiat-redeemable, fully-collateralized stablecoin issued by the Frax Finance Protocol

Category:fiat-backed

Minting and Redemption

Frax USD uses a hybrid model that allows for governance-approved enshrined custodians to mint/redeem the stablecoin by holding cash-equivalent reserves while also having onchain mechanisms built by the Frax Finance Protocol

Audits:No

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%+0.47%-0.07%-6.45%77.68m
Logo of FraxtalFraxtal (FRAX)0.00%+1.04%-6.40%+35.92%14.75m
Logo of StableStable (STABLE)0.00%<0.0001%<0.0001%-0.08%3.93m
Logo of SonicSonic (S)0.00%+0.03%+0.31%-0.88%973,330.27
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)0.00%<0.0001%-0.84%+22.35%532,572.25
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)0.00%+0.07%+0.44%+40.34%463,036.43
Logo of BaseBase0.00%+5.00%-2.25%+1.47%368,660.69
Logo of SolanaSolana (SOL)0.00%+0.00%+0.00%-2.59%350,080.54
Logo of Hyperliquid L1Hyperliquid L1 (HYPE)0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-1.41%43,067.5
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)0.00%-0.00%-6.32%-4.73%12,838.84
Logo of SeiSei (SEI)0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+21.22%9,050.39
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%7,174.97
Logo of KatanaKatana (KAT)0.00%-0.01%-0.01%+4.01%3,750.67
Logo of LineaLinea (LINEA)0.00%-0.01%-0.01%-5.63%3,356.71
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)0.00%-1.19%-1.38%-8.59%2,549.42
Logo of UnichainUnichain0.00%-0.02%-0.02%-0.02%1,843.59
Logo of InkInk0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%1,007.04
Logo of X LayerX Layer0.00%+0.04%+0.04%+0.04%182.08
Logo of ScrollScroll (SCR)0.00%-0.07%-0.07%-0.07%104.92
Logo of Plume MainnetPlume Mainnet (PLUME)0.00%+0.01%+0.01%+0.01%101.01
Logo of TempoTempo0.00%-1.05%-1.05%-1.05%44.53
Logo of BerachainBerachain (BERA)0.00%-0.21%-0.21%-0.21%22.95
Logo of MovementMovement (MOVE)0.00%+0.07%+0.07%+0.07%15.01